Active
Property Photos
5299 Wildwood Way
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 5299 Wildwood Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort, this home offers two master suites, a bonus upstairs living area, and a private heated pool and spa with a large sun deck. Residents enjoy gated, resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, fitness center, cabanas, and poolside dining, making it ideal as a turnkey investment or vacation residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6364643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5299 Wildwood Way
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3574
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2373 / -81.6005
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 01
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Tania Abreu
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2944.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PHASE 1 PB 148 PG 16-30 LOT 189
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-001890
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316719
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Yeung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin