Active
Property Photos
5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $819,000

Address: 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex space currently used as a music room. Positioned on one of the best lots in the community, this home features stunning lake views, unmatched privacy, and a thoughtfully designed layout for both comfort and functionality. This residence is loaded with upgrades: luxury vinyl flooring throughout, elegant quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, designer glass front cabinets, and beautiful under cabinet lighting that adds charm and sophistication to the kitchen. The master bedroom is located on the second floor, making it perfect for families with young. On the first floor, a guest suite is conveniently located near the entrance, ideal for visitors or elderly family members. The home also includes a stylish powder room (half bath) for added convenience. The bonus room provides endless flexibility, whether as a media room, playroom, or additional lounge space, while the office is perfect for working from home. The unique music/flex room adds character and versatility to the home. Located in Winter Gardens prime area, Silverleaf Reserve offers not only a premium lifestyle but also the convenience of two highly rated public schools (elementary and middle) right inside the community, along with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. This property is the perfect combination of modern design, luxury finishes, and an unbeatable location a rare opportunity in the heart of Winter Garden.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6373067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4060
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2909.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Silver Leaf Reserve
  • Association Phone: Daniel Villasana
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVERLEAF RESERVE AT HAMLIN PHASE 2A 110/26 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-8141-00-200
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin