Active
Property Photos
1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 1519 Wax Myrtle Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Welcome to the popular Cali model by D.R. Horton located in the desirable Cypress Park Estates community in Haines City, FL. This 1,828 sq. ft. single story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, designed with an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island, walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances, overlooking the spacious living and dining areas. The primary suite is privately situated at the rear of the home, offering a walk in closet and primary bath. Built with all concrete block construction, the home provides durability and energy efficiency. Cypress Park Estates offers resort style amenities, including a community pool, dog parks, playgrounds, and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, functionality, and modern Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6374725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1519 Wax Myrtle Way
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1867
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: HIGHLAND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PARK ESTATES PHASE 2 PB 200 PGS 49-51 LOT 514
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757503-005140
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357528
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405200
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Mitchells Manor, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$399,999.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

183 Mitchells Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment 4BR/4BA Pool Home with Lake View in Gated Resort Community Investor Alert! This modern 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in a private, gated resort community offers a prove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437307
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin