Active
Property Photos
3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,990

Address: 3482 Patterson Heights Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

This is a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with 1,711 square feet of living space and a large backyard. The roof was replaced in 2021. The house was fully painted inside in August 2025. It has built in cabinetry and a double oven added in 2013. The fireplace was added in 2021. There is no carpet in the home, and the guest room has been fully remodeled. Perfect for families, Patterson Heights is a great location whether you work in Orlando or want to enjoy the theme parks on the weekend. This growing area is just minutes from Interstate 4 and close to many attractions like Walt Disney World Resort, SeaWorld, Universal Studios, Orlando Science Center, and nearby schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6377706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3482 Patterson Heights Drive
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $339,990
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1711.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Space Heater
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CARRIE GRUBBS
  • Association Phone: 970-812-3862
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PATTERSON HEIGHTS PB 135 PGS 13-14 LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741008-000640
  • Views: 122
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357528
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$400,000.00 ($87.62 / sqft )

148 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the Balmoral Estates community of Haines City, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,282 square feet of living space on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397729
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405200
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Mitchells Manor, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$399,999.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

183 Mitchells Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment 4BR/4BA Pool Home with Lake View in Gated Resort Community Investor Alert! This modern 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in a private, gated resort community offers a prove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437307
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin