Active
Property Photos
15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 15813 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Imagine saying, we live on Sweet Lemon Way in the Highlands at Summer Lake Groves! Just sounds happy! So much in a name, with over 240 days of sunshine per year in our beautiful state! Thanks to Disney, that includes 365 nights of fireworks too! This community, located in the center of Horizon West, has convenient access to A rated schools, restaurants, shops and a never ending schedule of things to do in and around your new HOME! Amenities include a gorgeous resort pool, tennis/pickleball courts, playground, dog park, bike trails and plenty of green space for picnics and afternoon walks. This quaint home has a covered porch perfect for your rocking chairs and a refreshing glass of lemonade :) Stone wrapped craftsman style columns with brick colored pavers add to the curb appeal! The downstairs is ALL living space with the sleeping quarters upstairs. Much like a vintage floor plan, maximizing the square footage and privacy! The kitchen has stone countertops, plenty of storage cabinets and a large island. A small screened lanai offers a nice spot to relax outdoors overlooking the backyard and another way to access the 2 car garage and driveway. The second floor opens up to a nice loft space, 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and laundry room. The primary suite has tray ceilings and an ensuite bath with double sinks, shower with bench and huge closet. The home has lots of windows and lightly colored finishings. A mix of luxury vinyl plank and tile means this home is move in ready aside from personalization! This location is going to be PRIME once all the amazing projects come to fruition! Although this is in Winter Garden, you are situated between 2 amazing cities! Look up Clermonts Olympus Project, it will blow your mind! Whether you choose to visit Historic Downtown Winter Garden or Clermont, you will find yourself surrounded by community with tons of things to enjoy! West Orange and South Lake County offer an easy commute to all of central Floridas attractions, downtown Orlando & the international airport. Just a few miles from a local favorites! Enjoy the weekly Farmers Market on Saturday morning in Winter Garden and Sunday morning in Clermont! Both have monthly and seasonal celebrations year round! The West Orange Bike Trail runs through the middle of town w/ a splash pad, posh restaurants, specialty boutiques, coffee shoppes & more! Enjoy the historic architecture with brick streets and a true hometown feel! Be sure to visit The City of Winter Gardens website to find out Where Good Things Grow, where you can stay up to date with all the news & events! A great the place to live, work & play for ALL ages!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6386264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15813 Sweet Lemon Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2119.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 58.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melrose Management Partnership
  • Association Phone: 407-228-4181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS AT SUMMERLAKE GROVES PHASE 2 91/36 LOT 228
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-2736-02-280
  • Style: Bungalow, Craftsman
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17054 Haggerty Hollow Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$688,324.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

17054 Haggerty Hollow Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Sample Images The Anna Maria floor plan is a beautifully designed one story home offering four bedrooms and two and a hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109477
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin