Active
Property Photos
503 Minnow Creek Court
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 503 Minnow Creek Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $674,990

Address: 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with breathtaking evening sunsets and the tranquil sounds of Florida wildlife. Built by a highly respected, quality focused builder, it stands as a true hidden gem. This expansive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, one story home welcomes you with refined architectural details and custom finishes from the moment you arrive. The entryway impresses with intricate custom trim, opening into bright, open concept living spaces that frame direct views of the serene rear pond. A private office offers an ideal retreat for working from home or creative pursuits.At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen features a generous island, double convection ovens, built in microwave, and a dedicated wine and coffee station with elegant glass accent cabinetry. A walk in pantry connects seamlessly to the dining area, creating a perfect setting for both everyday meals and formal gatherings. Tile flooring, soaring 108 ceilings, wood encased windows, crown molding, and abundant natural light enhance every spaceincluding a cozy gas burning fireplace. Make your private appointment today! The primary suite is tucked privately at the rear with direct access to the pool area. It boasts tray ceilings, a custom organized walk in closet, and a spa caliber bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking garden tub, and an oversized frameless glass shower. Three additional bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged in a split layout for maximum privacy, each with ample closet space and well appointed baths. Outside, an extended paver patio surrounds the custom pool, offering an impressive outdoor retreat. With no direct rear neighbors and positioned on a premium corner homesite along a quiet cul de sac, the property enjoys unmatched privacy and serenity. Residents also enjoy exclusive access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground, and a private walking path along Johns Lake.Just minutes from historic Downtown Winter Gardenwith its boutique shops, gourmet dining, farmers market, and cultural eventsthe home is also convenient to Winter Garden Village, top rated schools, and major highways. Youre only 15 miles from Orlandos world famous attractions.This distinguished residence combines custom craftsmanship, luxurious upgrades, and an unbeatable location to deliver one of Central Floridas finest living experiences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5109093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 503 Minnow Creek Court
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $674,990
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3326
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2663.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Don Asheer and Associates
  • Association Phone: Laura Caprio
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: JOHNS LAKE POINTE 69/121 LOT 266
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-27-4025-02-660
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin