Active
Property Photos
556 Brunswick Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 556 Brunswick Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 556 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to the "EAGLE'S NEST HOME". Come live in this beautiful cul de sac right alongside a pair of American Eagles! A classic Floridian home featuring numerous upgrades. Carpet free, Custom woodwork throughout nearly the entire house, including a custom designed walk in closet and a super spacious home office studio built into a side of the 3 car garage. Huge driveway to fit 6 cars. The property boasts a large, fully fenced lot, back to the conservation and an outdoor leisure area nestled practically within the woods, featuring an extended lanai, full of privacy. This is the "Eagle's Nest Home"!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 556 Brunswick Drive
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3084
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2312.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Radiant Ceiling
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 863-242-2112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DRAYTON-PRESTON WOODS AT PROVIDENCE PHASE 2 PB 161 PG 35-40 LOT 135
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-07-932851-001350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7384 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$498,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

7384 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7384 Oakmoss Loop, a breathtaking 2540 square foot 5 bedroom 4 bath pool home in the exclusive and guard gated Solterra Resort Community. Located in Davenport, Florida. As soon as you step

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5074635
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

7184 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover incredible value in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the desirable Solterra Resort, one of Central Floridas top vacation communities near Orlandos world famous theme parks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin