Active
Property Photos
370 Lake Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 370 Lake Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $342,000

Address: 370 Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703

Description

Ready to treat yourself to a new home? Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Dream Lake neighborhood of Apopka, with NO HOA. Situated on an oversized corner lot near Dream Lake, this property offers both charm and functionality with plenty of parking and inviting curb appeal. Inside, youll find an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, with the kitchen overlooking the dining area and spacious great room. The home features wood look vinyl flooring throughout and updated kitchen appliances (2020). Major updates include a new roof (2019), HVAC system and attic insulation (2021), updated fencing (2021), solar panels (2023), and a new water heater (2025), providing peace of mind for years to come. The home is also equipped with a security system. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a large covered and screened in patio, a fully fenced yard, and a storage shed with electric, ideal for outdoor living, hobbies, or additional storage. Conveniently located near Hwy 429, 441, 451, and 414, with easy access to Downtown Orlando, Mount Dora, Altamonte Springs, shopping, dining, and local attractions. A city playground is located on the same street, and the home is close to schools and medical facilities. Schedule your private showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 Lake Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $342,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1695
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1288.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Apopka Middle
  • School Elementary: Dream Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: DREAM LAKE 13/106 LOT 131
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-21-28-2195-01-310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$370,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

1175 Saddleback Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111976
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wendy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($158.76 / sqft )

27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379191
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Jose Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388348
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$394,990.00 ($163.02 / sqft )

2491 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This new Rainier two story home design combines comfort and elegance. It features a large first floor foyer and family room right inside the entry, plus a dining room for memorable meals, a kitchen fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391681
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393748
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin