Active
Property Photos
2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Ground level 2 bed condo in New Smyrna Beach located on North Beach in the Ocean Inlet Yacht Club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers approximately 1,200 square feet with views of the Indian River, community pool, and boat docks. The unit features a functional layout with strong natural light and a private patio overlooking the water, providing a comfortable space to enjoy daily waterfront surroundings. The position of this unit offers convenient access to community amenities and water views from multiple living areas. Direct access to Ponce Inlet and a newly updated community dock support boating and fishing activities. Community amenities include a pool and renovated clubhouse, with HOA fees noted to be lower than many comparable condo communities in the area. The location is close to Smyrna Dunes Park, dog beach, Ponce Inlet, and the Atlantic Ocean. Flagler Avenue and Canal Street are nearby with dining, shopping, and local amenities. This property offers an opportunity to update and customize, making it suitable for a primary residence, second home, or investment in a well located coastal community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1130
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 836.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 113 OCEAN INLET YACHT CLUB CONDO MB 34 PGS 82-85 INC PER OR 2571 PG 0087 PER OR 5263 PGS 1536-1537 PER OR 6141 PG 4851 PER OR 7127 PG 4999 PER OR 7705 PG 3106 PER OR 8418 PG 1815
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7405-01-00-1130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1130
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin