Active
Property Photos
391 Boardwalk Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 391 Boardwalk Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 391 Boardwalk Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 home in the heart of Haines Citywhere modern comfort meets opportunity. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,400 square feet of living space, this home is perfectly suited for first time buyers, growing families, or savvy investors looking for a strong addition to their portfolio. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm and connected space ideal for family gatherings or hosting guests. The primary suite offers a private retreat with its own en suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, or a home officeperfect for todays evolving lifestyle. Outside, youll find a spacious yard with endless potentialwhether you're envisioning weekend barbecues, a play area, or future outdoor upgrades. Located in a rapidly growing area of Central Florida, this home offers convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and world famous attractions. For investors, the newer construction and strong rental demand in the area make this a compelling, low maintenance opportunity. Whether you're purchasing your first home, starting a new chapter with your family, or expanding your investment portfolio, this property delivers comfort, value, and long term potential. Schedule your showing today and discover everything this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 391 Boardwalk Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1426.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRACE RANCH PHASE TWO PB 183 PGS 47-50 LOT 194
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-27-759003-001940
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Cardamom Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

2519 Cardamom Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520269
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,990.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($168.47 / sqft )

1022 Ambleside Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Dont miss this opportunity to own a BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story home in the Collection at Bradbury Creek Community! The elegant Cambria Plan offers separate common areas from private liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523501
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin