Active
Property Photos
17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

Address: 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Florida lake front charm. 11 minutes to Disney World. 14 minutes to Orange County National Golf Center and Lodge. Pristine spring fed lake. A2 zoning. A+ schools. No HOA. Nice layout inside out, established neighborhood. Major updates have been done within the last 10 years. Please see realtor remarks for details or call the listing agent. Move in ready, cosmetic updates would be the icing on the cake.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17005 Arrowhead Boulevard
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2605
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Acreage: 1.19 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, French Doors, Garden, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Pasture
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Open, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARROWHEAD LAKES X/12 LOT 9 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-27-0306-04-090
  • Style: Florida, Patio Home
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: A-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17054 Haggerty Hollow Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$688,324.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

17054 Haggerty Hollow Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Sample Images The Anna Maria floor plan is a beautifully designed one story home offering four bedrooms and two and a hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109477
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Chase Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

1005 Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENOVATED 4 BED HOME WITH NEW ROOF + AC OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE MOVE IN READY This beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the heart of Winter Garden (34787) is truly mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674195
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin