Active
Property Photos
9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  1. Image 1 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  2. Image 2 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  3. Image 3 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  4. Image 4 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  5. Image 5 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  6. Image 6 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  7. Image 7 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  8. Image 8 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  9. Image 9 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  10. Image 10 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  11. Image 11 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  12. Image 12 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  13. Image 13 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  14. Image 14 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  15. Image 15 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  16. Image 16 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  17. Image 17 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  18. Image 18 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  19. Image 19 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  20. Image 20 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  21. Image 21 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  22. Image 22 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  23. Image 23 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  24. Image 24 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  25. Image 25 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  26. Image 26 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  27. Image 27 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  28. Image 28 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  29. Image 29 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  30. Image 30 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  31. Image 31 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  32. Image 32 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  33. Image 33 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  34. Image 34 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  35. Image 35 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  36. Image 36 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  37. Image 37 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  38. Image 38 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  39. Image 39 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  40. Image 40 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  41. Image 41 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  42. Image 42 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  43. Image 43 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  44. Image 44 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  45. Image 45 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  46. Image 46 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  47. Image 47 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  48. Image 48 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  49. Image 49 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  50. Image 50 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  51. Image 51 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  52. Image 52 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  53. Image 53 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  54. Image 54 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  55. Image 55 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  56. Image 56 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  57. Image 57 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  58. Image 58 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  59. Image 59 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  60. Image 60 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  61. Image 61 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  62. Image 62 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  63. Image 63 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  64. Image 64 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  65. Image 65 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  66. Image 66 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  67. Image 67 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  68. Image 68 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  69. Image 69 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  70. Image 70 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  71. Image 71 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  72. Image 72 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  73. Image 73 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  74. Image 74 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  75. Image 75 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  76. Image 76 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  77. Image 77 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  78. Image 78 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  79. Image 79 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  80. Image 80 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  81. Image 81 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  82. Image 82 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  83. Image 83 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  84. Image 84 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  85. Image 85 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  86. Image 86 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  87. Image 87 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  88. Image 88 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  89. Image 89 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  90. Image 90 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  91. Image 91 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  92. Image 92 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  93. Image 93 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  94. Image 94 of 94 For 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $919,000

Address: 9942 Summerlake Groves Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Former model home now available for sale in the highly desirable Watermark community of Horizon West! This nearly new residence has been lightly used as a second home and remains in pristine condition, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and conveniencewithout the wait for new construction. This beautifully upgraded home showcases custom designer finishes throughout, including extensive wood wall paneling, modern vinyl flooring with no carpet, and fully renovated bathrooms that elevate the overall design. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry, and a large center islandideal for entertaining and everyday living. The main level offers a private guest suite, a half bath with direct access to the pool area, and a versatile flex space currently used as a gym, easily adaptable as a formal dining room or home office. An additional open area near the living room provides the perfect setting for a workspace or playroom. Upstairs, the owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complemented by two additional bedrooms, a shared bathroom, and ample storage space. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis featuring a north facing pool that allows for natural sunlight throughout the day while maintaining a shaded and comfortable lanai area. The fully fenced backyard provides added privacyperfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Located in the heart of Winter Garden, within the sought after Horizon West area, residents of Watermark enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, splash pad, playground, tennis courts, recreational center, and outdoor amphitheater. Conveniently situated just minutes from Disney and with easy access to SR 429, offering seamless connectivity throughout Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $919,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4080
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Barrett
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2935.00
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Don Danos
  • Association Phone: 407-614-5956
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 3 94/116 LOT 663
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-27-7557-06-630
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Holliston Creek Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($265.83 / sqft )

9312 Holliston Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Watermark community in Winter Garden, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143665
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Lost Creek Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$990,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

9849 Lost Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Reduction!!!!!! Nestled in the heart of Winter Gardens prestigious Waterleigh community, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom masterpiece redefines mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6258009
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Ibarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Ticklegrass Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

7104 Ticklegrass Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller is offering a concession of up to $10,000 toward Buyer Pre paids and Closing costs. Welcome to your dream oasis! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home on Lake H

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329696
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Michele Acosta Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin