Active
Property Photos
15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

Address: 15239 Lake Lamonia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Your dream of homeownership starts here! Nestled in a sought after community zoned for top rated schools, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,020 square feet of beautifully designed living space and it checks every box on your wish list. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the bright, open floor plan that effortlessly connects living, dining, and entertaining spaces. The stunning pocket sliders seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living simply open them up and let the Florida lifestyle flow in. The updated kitchen is the true heart of this home, boasting modern finishes, dual ovens, ample storage, and generous counter space that will inspire your inner chef. Step outside and fall in love with your own private retreat a large, fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to add a pool and create the ultimate outdoor oasis. Whether you're hosting weekend barbecues or letting the children and pets roam freely, this space was made for making memories. Retreat to the expansive primary suite conveniently located upstairs, where space and comfort take center stage. Generous in size and thoughtfully designed, this extended sanctuary features not one, but two walk in closets because you deserve a bedroom that truly feels like a getaway. With additional spacious bedrooms, there's room to grow, work from home, or welcome guests with ease. The three full bathrooms mean busy mornings run smoothly for everyone. Location couldn't be better! Enjoy easy access to popular restaurants, shopping, and major highway access making your daily commute and weekend adventures a breeze. This is the home you've been dreaming of schedule your private tour today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15239 Lake Lamonia Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3871
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3020.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE AT HAMLIN 106/19 LOT 63
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-5444-00-630
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin