Active
Property Photos
13332 Suburban Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 13332 Suburban Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $714,900

Address: 13332 Suburban Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to a rare opportunity in sought after Winter Garden! This spacious multi level residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private in law suite with separate entrance and kitchenette, and an entertainers dream backyard with pool, cabana, outdoor kitchen, and oversized driveway. Situated on a generous .35 acre lot with no HOA, this home offers flexibility for multigenerational living, rental potential, boat parking, or work from home lifestyle. Impact windows and doors add long term value and peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and lake access. A unique Florida lifestyle property you wont find often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13332 Suburban Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $714,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3580
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2706.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Phone: 407-922-0046
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS COVE UNIT 1 LOT 38 PB 24 PG 39 ORB 2742 PG 832 ORB 5743 PG 535
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-26-0030-000-03800
  • Style: Contemporary, Custom
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin