Active
Property Photos
14001 Country Estate Drive
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 14001 Country Estate Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,175,000

Address: 14001 Country Estate Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE Opportunity in Country Lakes Estates! Homes in this sought after enclave rarely come to marketdont miss your chance to own this exceptional property situated on a stunning 1 acre lot with access to a private community boat ramp to Lake Tilden and Black Lake. Enjoy a peaceful, country setting while being just minutes from everything, including a short walk to Winter Garden Village for shopping, dining, and AdventHealth. Only 7 minutes to Downtown Winter Garden. This beautiful brick estate home features 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, OVERSIZED 2 car garage, plus a separate workshop, all surrounded by majestic 100 year old oak trees and a producing avocado tree. A full brick wall along the entire East side of property enhances both privacy and charm, creating a truly serene setting. A true outdoor retreat, the property boasts a massive screened 43,000 gallon pool and a 16' x 14' lanai with a vaulted tongue and groove ceiling. A convenient double screen door allows easy access for large outdoor furnishings and entertaining. Inside, the floor plan is designed for both comfort and functionality. The expansive kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and oversized family room, highlighted by a soaring cathedral ceiling and a stunning fireplace. A formal living room with French doors, bay window, and window seat provides the perfect option for a home office. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy. The oversized primary suite is tucked away and features a spacious bath with two walk in closets, a sun tunnel for natural light, oversized shower and whirlpool soaking tub. Three additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home with a pocket door creating a private wingideal for family or guests. One bedroom includes an en suite bath, while the others share a hall bath. A full pool bath adds convenience for outdoor living. Custom built with quality in mind, this home showcases brick brought in from Pennsylvania, solid wood interior doors, and double pane Pella windows for efficiency. For hobbyists or entrepreneurs, the 24' x 16' workshop with concrete flooring, electricity, air compressor piping, and water access is a standout feature. Additional storage rooms and a chicken coop (ready for restoration) offer even more versatilityimagine enjoying fresh eggs right from your backyard. Updates Include: NEW Roof, gutters & downspouts (Jan 2026) Pool/lanai rescreened (Feb 2026) New variable speed pool pump, filter & valves (Feb 2026) Well system check (Aug 2025) Septic serviced (Nov 2024) Water heater (July 2023) HVAC systems (2021 & 2018) Well pump & components (2018) Whole house water filtration system (2015) and serviced annually in Dec. Benefit from well and septic systems, keeping utility costs low. Corner lot offering loads of privacy with one side brick wall. This home is more than a place to liveits a lifestyle. Spend your mornings under the oak canopy, stroll to brunch, enjoy community amenities like tennis and gazebo or launch your boat for a day on the waterall from your own neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403044 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14001 Country Estate Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 5058
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Custom
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3698.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: SW Property Management / Sherry Shacklford
  • Association Phone: 407-694-3978
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY LAKES 9/99 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-22-27-1807-00-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-CE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13217 Tollcross Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,350,000.00 ($247.03 / sqft )

13217 Tollcross Way New Construction More Like This

*****BRAND NEW HOUSE***** construction 2025! Wonderfull location with beautiful view for the water back and front house. Are more then 4,000 s.f. with 6 beds, 5 baths, office, 2 cars garage, loft, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285385
  2. Provided by JR CERQUEIRA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Ricardo Cerqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326819
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362090
  2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
  3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16669 Varone Cove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,399,900.00 ($225.94 / sqft )

16669 Varone Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Unmatched Elegance in the Coveted Twinwaters Subdivision! Welcome to your dream home, a breathtaking Winter Garden pool residence built in 2016, offering the perfect fusion of sophistication,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375749
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tony Bardy Assis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379132
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17588 Lake Star Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,185,000.00 ($231.76 / sqft )

17588 Lake Star Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction, when you can move right in! Welcome to this exceptional five bedroom, four bathroom home situated on Lake Star in the highly desirable Horizon West area. The inviting en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5113 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387269
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dee Lund
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Amsel Falls Park Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,148,900.00 ($198.02 / sqft )

1675 Amsel Falls Park Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is offering up to $10,000 in concessions, creating an exceptional opportunity for todays buyer. Where natural light, space, and lifestyle align.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392108
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kenard Walker, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Canopy Estates Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,287,000.00 ($241.60 / sqft )

706 Canopy Estates Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity in a desired luxury neighborhood. A home designed for the way you live today, where walls of glass open completely, blending indoor and outdoor spaces into one seamless experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394059
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Rutkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin