Active
Property Photos
2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $467,000

Address: 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

2590 Sand Hill Point 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Game Room | Private Pool & Spa Luxury Turnkey Vacation Home with Proven Airbnb Income Welcome to your fully furnished Florida retreat, ideally located just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top attractions. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers the perfect combination of luxury living, resort style amenities, and exceptional investment potential. Successfully operating as a top performing Short term rental for nearly three years, this guest favorite property comes with future reservations already in place and a strong history of outstanding 5 star reviews. Whether you are searching for a profitable short term rental, a long term rental , or a primary residence, this fully turnkey home is ready to enjoy from day one. Property Highlights * Proven income with future bookings already secured * Fully furnished with quality Ashley Furniture throughout * Low HOA fee. * Professionally managed with the flexibility to continue current management or self manage * Move in ready and meticulously maintained Interior Features Elegant Living Spaces The home features tile flooring throughout the foyer, dining room, kitchen, living areas, and bathrooms for durability and easy maintenance. All bedrooms are finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring, offering warmth, style, and a completely carpet free interior. Spacious Primary Suite The oversized primary suite includes a king bedroom set, an 85 inch Roku Smart TV, a walk in closet, and a private unsuited bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, and dual vanity layout. Second Master Suite Perfect for guests or multi generational stays, the second suite offers a queen bedroom set, 50 inch Roku Smart TV, walk in closet, and a full bathroom with tub/shower combination. Themed Guest Bedrooms Designed to create a memorable guest experience: * Soccer themed bedroom with full and twin beds plus a 50 inch Roku Smart TV * Mickey Mouse themed bedroom with full and twin beds plus a 50 inch Roku Smart TV Chef Inspired Kitchen The open concept kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, double sink with disposal, pantry, and breakfast bar seating for four. All cookware, utensils, and kitchen essentials are included. Private Laundry Room Conveniently equipped with newer washer and dryer units. Star Wars Themed Game Room The professionally converted two car garage has been transformed into an incredible entertainment space featuring: * Grey flake epoxy flooring * 85 inch Roku Smart TV * Xbox gaming system with integrated games * Wireless controllers with charging station * Pool table * Air hockey table Private Outdoor Oasis Experience true Florida resort style living with a south facing heated pool and spa, resurfaced just two years ago. A new pool motor was installed in March 2026. The screened lanai, spacious patio area, outdoor furnishings, and partial privacy fencing create the ideal setting for relaxing and entertaining year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $467,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2822
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Epoxy, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2197.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sand Hill Point Homeowners Association, INC
  • Association Phone: 978-408-5452
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SAND HILL POINT PB 140 PG 24 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708002-000150
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7384 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$498,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

7384 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7384 Oakmoss Loop, a breathtaking 2540 square foot 5 bedroom 4 bath pool home in the exclusive and guard gated Solterra Resort Community. Located in Davenport, Florida. As soon as you step

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5074635
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$559,990.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

1003 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Creative financing options availablemaking this opportunity even more accessible for the right buyer. Back on the market and priced below appraised value after financing fell throughthis is a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Malique Roberson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

7184 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover incredible value in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the desirable Solterra Resort, one of Central Floridas top vacation communities near Orlandos world famous theme parks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin