Active
Property Photos
1644 Oak Berry Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1644 Oak Berry Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 1644 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, nestled in the desirable Wellington's Edge. Enjoy the tranquility of a peaceful enclave while being just moments from popular shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Step inside to find a spacious, open concept living area ideal for entertaining or relaxing in style. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and lots of cabinetry, offering both beauty and practicality. The large master bedroom features 2 walk in closets and a spa like en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. The private yard features artificial turf and a roomy screened porch. Resident's enjoy an abundance of resort style amenities within the gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11093709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1644 Oak Berry Circle
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2389
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTONS EDGE PAR 76 PH 2B LT 43
  • Parcel Number: 73414412090000430
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

1856 Capeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct access to Wellington's scenic canal system with connection to Central Wellington's lake, perfect for electric motor boating, paddle sports, and catch and release fishing. This 2 story 3BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$625,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9709 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story waterfront home in the gated community of Olympia, nestled in the highly desirable Woodworth Village. Offering 2,573 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167028
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9861 Woodworth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,900.00 ($195.18 / sqft )

9861 Woodworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Olympia 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths/2 Car Garage with huge backyard! Brand New plush carpeting upstairs and in all bedrooms! Tile Downstairs. Soaring Ceilings Covered Rear Patio. Primary Bedroom Suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001804
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$620,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

164 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated waterfront home located in the desirable gated community of Victoria Grove. Over 3,000 sqft of living space, this two story residence features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lancaster Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$618,500.00 ($220.97 / sqft )

114 Lancaster Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Anthon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009294
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15157 Oak Chase Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($241.03 / sqft )

15157 Oak Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Wellington area close schools, this beautiful 2 story home features an inviting entry with double glass front doors. Enjoy an eat in kitchen, spacious loft area, and a great s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014791
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1984 White Coral Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($216.09 / sqft )

1984 White Coral Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 4 bed single family home in Wellington with a pool and top schools? This spacious home at 1984 White Coral Way offers 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in a prime Village of Wellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140962
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin