Active
Property Photos
15157 Oak Chase Court
  1. Image 1 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  2. Image 2 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  3. Image 3 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  4. Image 4 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  5. Image 5 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  6. Image 6 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  7. Image 7 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  8. Image 8 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  9. Image 9 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  10. Image 10 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  11. Image 11 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  12. Image 12 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  13. Image 13 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  14. Image 14 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  15. Image 15 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  16. Image 16 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  17. Image 17 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  18. Image 18 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  19. Image 19 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  20. Image 20 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  21. Image 21 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  22. Image 22 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  23. Image 23 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  24. Image 24 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  25. Image 25 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  26. Image 26 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
  27. Image 27 For 15157 Oak Chase Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 15157 Oak Chase Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Located in the desirable Wellington area close schools, this beautiful 2 story home features an inviting entry with double glass front doors. Enjoy an eat in kitchen, spacious loft area, and a great screened patio perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, with two additional bedrooms upstairs. Stunning cherry wood floors throughout add warmth and elegancethis home truly shows beautifully!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15157 Oak Chase Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON PL 4 LT 64
  • Parcel Number: 73414331020000640
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: Zoning: AR (cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

2650 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*Location, Location, Location* Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in a prime location just 5 minutes from the equestrian venues. Enjoy stunning waterfront and golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146797
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Oak Chase Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$739,000.00 ($267.08 / sqft )

15182 Oak Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this gorgeous two story home walking distance to ''A'' rated schools Binks Elementary and Landings Middle School. Large open floor plan in this fabulous home featuring heated pool with B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155049
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8049 Nevis Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$680,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

8049 Nevis Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Expanded Oakmont home shows like a model! Just gorgeous and recent renovations enhance it further. New quartz counters in kitchen and bathrooms. New lighting! Upper cabinets removed in kitchen s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163569
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Wyndcliff Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($242.00 / sqft )

1591 Wyndcliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. New roof 2024 and flat roof 2022. Partial Impact windows and doors, 5 windo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165879
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin