Active
Property Photos
5062 Toscana Trail N
  1. Image 1 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  2. Image 2 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  3. Image 3 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  4. Image 4 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  5. Image 5 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  6. Image 6 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  7. Image 7 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  8. Image 8 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  9. Image 9 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  10. Image 10 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  11. Image 11 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  12. Image 12 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  13. Image 13 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  14. Image 14 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  15. Image 15 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  16. Image 16 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  17. Image 17 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  18. Image 18 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  19. Image 19 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  20. Image 20 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  21. Image 21 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  22. Image 22 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  23. Image 23 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  24. Image 24 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  25. Image 25 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  26. Image 26 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  27. Image 27 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  28. Image 28 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  29. Image 29 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  30. Image 30 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  31. Image 31 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  32. Image 32 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  33. Image 33 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  34. Image 34 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  35. Image 35 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  36. Image 36 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  37. Image 37 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  38. Image 38 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  39. Image 39 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  40. Image 40 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  41. Image 41 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  42. Image 42 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  43. Image 43 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  44. Image 44 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  45. Image 45 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  46. Image 46 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  47. Image 47 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  48. Image 48 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  49. Image 49 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  50. Image 50 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  51. Image 51 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  52. Image 52 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  53. Image 53 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  54. Image 54 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  55. Image 55 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  56. Image 56 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  57. Image 57 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  58. Image 58 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  59. Image 59 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  60. Image 60 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  61. Image 61 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  62. Image 62 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  63. Image 63 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  64. Image 64 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  65. Image 65 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  66. Image 66 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  67. Image 67 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  68. Image 68 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  69. Image 69 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  70. Image 70 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
  71. Image 71 For 5062 Toscana Trail N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 5062 Toscana Trail N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Peaceful & relaxed is how you will feel when you enter this light & bright beautiful villa with stunning garden views. A/c 20' hwh 20'. Many upgrades. All new led lighting , fixtures & fans. Open floor plan. Bright & light. Freshly steamed regrouted tile. New luxury vinyl in both bedrooms. Updated bathrooms. Pretty kitchen! New garage door & motor with epoxy floor. Extended screened in patio. Walk to the active clubhouse. Super active tuscany is located east. 55+. Pet friendly. Many amenities, shows, parties, events, clubs, exercise classes, gym, spa pool, seasonal barbecues, cards, games, new pickel ball courts, tennis, bocce and so much more! Book your showing today! A gem villa! You won't be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11109728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5062 Toscana Trail N
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 296
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 586
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY BAY LT 346
  • Parcel Number: 00424602250003460
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12908 Coral Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

12908 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover top tier 55+ Resort style living This home was a builder's model which features 2bedroom/plus den open concept seamlessly flowing into spacious living/ family area perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111822
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9914 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

9914 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STATE THE ART CLUBHOUSE NOW OPEN, featuring a grand theater, ballroom, and wellness center! Welcome to a one of a kind home in the vibrant Palm Isles community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117684
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Royal Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($216.95 / sqft )

5622 Royal Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3/2 villa in the sought after 55+ community of Coral Lakes. Some photos Digitally Staged/Enhanced with AI. This light filled home boasts sleek bright quartz countertops, modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10299 Utopia Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

10299 Utopia Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, located in the active 55+ community of Grove Isle. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124901
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Palazzo Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$419,999.00 ($176.25 / sqft )

5202 Palazzo Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. This home offers approximately 1750 sq ft of living space, on a corner lot, in Boynton Beach's prestigious gated 55+ community of T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133928
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10382 Utopia Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

10382 Utopia Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular LAKE views, dramatic sunsets in this 3/2, 2,433 SF home nestled in Grove Isle, a 125 home, 55+ community. NEW ROOF, 2026, in accordance with Miami Dade County's strict hurricane code

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

9628 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Villa in Palm Isles West Active 55+ Community Welcome to Palm Isles West, one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137860
  2. Provided by Market Advantage Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9799 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$375,500.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

9799 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This villa is so clean, spacious & bright you'll feel right at home! Enter through the hurricane impact double doors & be greeted by the spacious living area and updated kitchen. The guestroom, gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138386
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin