Active
Property Photos
12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  1. Image 1 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  2. Image 2 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  3. Image 3 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  4. Image 4 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  5. Image 5 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  6. Image 6 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  7. Image 7 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  8. Image 8 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  9. Image 9 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  10. Image 10 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  11. Image 11 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  12. Image 12 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  13. Image 13 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  14. Image 14 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  15. Image 15 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  16. Image 16 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  17. Image 17 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  18. Image 18 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  19. Image 19 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  20. Image 20 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  21. Image 21 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  22. Image 22 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  23. Image 23 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  24. Image 24 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  25. Image 25 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  26. Image 26 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  27. Image 27 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  28. Image 28 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  29. Image 29 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  30. Image 30 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  31. Image 31 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  32. Image 32 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  33. Image 33 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  34. Image 34 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  35. Image 35 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  36. Image 36 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  37. Image 37 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  38. Image 38 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  39. Image 39 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  40. Image 40 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  41. Image 41 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  42. Image 42 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  43. Image 43 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  44. Image 44 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  45. Image 45 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  46. Image 46 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  47. Image 47 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  48. Image 48 For 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 12908 Coral Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Discover top tier 55+ Resort style living This home was a builder's model which features 2bedroom/plus den open concept seamlessly flowing into spacious living/ family area perfect for entertaining or relaxing. NEW ROOF 2022 freshly painted interior, brand new carpet. Stunning clubhouse indoor/outdoor pool, sauna, steam room, card rooms, theater, arts & crafts & more. Close to shopping, restaurants & highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11111822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12908 Coral Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 611
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES III LT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424603060000690
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin