Active
Property Photos
405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  1. Image 1 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  2. Image 2 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  3. Image 3 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  4. Image 4 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  5. Image 5 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  6. Image 6 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  7. Image 7 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  8. Image 8 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  9. Image 9 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  10. Image 10 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  11. Image 11 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  12. Image 12 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  13. Image 13 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  14. Image 14 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  15. Image 15 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  16. Image 16 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  17. Image 17 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  18. Image 18 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  19. Image 19 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  20. Image 20 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  21. Image 21 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  22. Image 22 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  23. Image 23 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  24. Image 24 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  25. Image 25 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  26. Image 26 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  27. Image 27 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  28. Image 28 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  29. Image 29 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  30. Image 30 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  31. Image 31 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  32. Image 32 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  33. Image 33 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  34. Image 34 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  35. Image 35 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  36. Image 36 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  37. Image 37 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  38. Image 38 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  39. Image 39 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  40. Image 40 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  41. Image 41 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  42. Image 42 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  43. Image 43 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  44. Image 44 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  45. Image 45 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  46. Image 46 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  47. Image 47 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  48. Image 48 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  49. Image 49 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  50. Image 50 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  51. Image 51 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  52. Image 52 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  53. Image 53 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  54. Image 54 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  55. Image 55 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  56. Image 56 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  57. Image 57 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  58. Image 58 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  59. Image 59 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  60. Image 60 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  61. Image 61 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 329, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

NEW PRICE GREAT VALUE! Modern coastal living across from the beach! This bright 2BR/2BA corner unit at the popular Parliament House offers 1,265 sq ft of updated living space with impact windows, new luxury vinyl wide plank light oak flooring ideal for beach living, spacious kitchen with quartz countertops and glass tile backsplash, and two private balconies. The light filled open plan is perfect for today's lifestyle. Amenities include 24 hour front desk, gorgeous lobby, heated pool with cabanas, grilling stations, gym, library, clubroom, and assigned garage parking. Join us for our upcoming appointment only Building Showcase to tour this residence and other available 2BR/2BA homes. Prime location steps from the sand and minutes to the Pompano Pier, restaurants, shops. A must see!!! Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the sought after Parliament House Condominium, ideally situated just across from the beach and the newly revitalized Pompano Beach Pier district. This bright, corner unit offers approximately 1,265 square feet of open living space, filled with natural light and designed for easy, contemporary living. Highlights include impact windows, wide plank luxury vinyl light oak flooring, a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops and glass tile backsplash, and two private balconies that capture breezes from the Atlantic. The primary suite features generous closet space and a well appointed ensuite bath, while the second bedroom easily doubles as a guest room or home office. Building & Community Amenities * Recently renovated exquisitely appointed lobby and modern elevators. * 24 hour front desk security and on site management * Resort style heated pool and expansive sun deck with cabanas and ocean views * Fitness center, community lounge, billiards room, library/computer room, and outdoor grilling areas * Assigned garage parking plus guest parking * Secure building with key fob access and monitored lobby * Community laundry rooms on every floor. Location Highlights Parliament House sits in one of Pompano Beach's most walkable coastal neighborhoods, just steps from the sand and minutes from the Pompano Fishing Village, featuring waterfront restaurants, cafs, and boutique shopping. Residents enjoy easy access to the new pier, beach walk, golf course, and marina, as well as convenient proximity to Fort Lauderdale, Boca Raton, and Miami via A1A or I 95. Enjoy total confidence in this well managed, and beautifully maintained building. All major concrete and structural work is complete and certified, reserves are fully funded, and there are no upcoming or future assessments. A solid investment in one of Pompano Beach's most desirable oceanfront communities. Whether as a full time home, seasonal retreat, or investment property, Apartment 329 offers the best of modern design and effortless beachfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 329
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1079
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Parliament Towers Condominium, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARLIAMENT HOUSE CONDO UNIT 329 PER CDO BK/PG: 4235/770
  • Parcel Number: 484331bc0710
  • Unit Number: 329
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: RM-45/
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin