Active
Property Photos
777 Federal Highway Rp907
  1. Image 1 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  2. Image 2 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  3. Image 3 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  4. Image 4 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  5. Image 5 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  6. Image 6 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  7. Image 7 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  8. Image 8 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  9. Image 9 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  10. Image 10 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  11. Image 11 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  12. Image 12 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  13. Image 13 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  14. Image 14 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  15. Image 15 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  16. Image 16 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  17. Image 17 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  18. Image 18 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  19. Image 19 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  20. Image 20 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  21. Image 21 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  22. Image 22 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  23. Image 23 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  24. Image 24 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  25. Image 25 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  26. Image 26 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  27. Image 27 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  28. Image 28 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  29. Image 29 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  30. Image 30 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  31. Image 31 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  32. Image 32 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  33. Image 33 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  34. Image 34 For 777 Federal Highway Rp907
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 777 Federal Highway Rp907, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

No pending assessments! Low hoa. Pets allowed. Private pool for the bldg. First parking spot! Corner unit w/spectacular oceanviews from every room. Private balcony. You can see for days! Open floor plan. Washer/dryer in laundry room. New floors, kitchen, trim and paint! 2 pools, play area, bbq, workout facility +more. Search: ''pompano beach innovation district'' to see the plans in progress that will sky rocket your investment value in the next 3 years. This is your chance to be part of the profit and appreciation that are coming the waldorf astoria announced 28 story boutique residences starting at $3m and many more multi million dollar complexes are coming to meet the high demand. Don't miss it. No lease for 2 years but that's ok you will want to live here yourself :) pompano is one of the fastest growing cities in s florida, known for the beach and the lifestyle: restaurants, roof top bars, 5 star waterfront dining or pizza at a sidewalk table! The fisher family fishing pier and oceanfront children's water/play areas are complete. A few of the upscale restaurants are houston's, pier 6 rooftop, cafe maxx, the foundry, the vault bar & restaurant, beach house (rooftop), south bar & kitchen, the bite eatery (10 eateries), revelry plates and potions speakeasy, baresco taqueria & bar including mexican, seafood, sophisticated vibes and craft cocktails and waterfront dining to fudge :) nearby: pompano community park: new greg norman signature golf course, 12 pickleball courts, playground, grills, benches, rental pavilions, basketball, concerts, walking/ biking/ jogging trail/ inline skating, volleyball, restrooms, dog park, and so much more... Minutes to the hardrock hotel, the "pomp" (harrah's casino), entertainment, retail and so much more. 10 minutes to 95 & south for airport access in 25 minutes, south beach/miami in 40, and 95 north 40 minutes to west palm. You are going to love life in pompano beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Federal Highway Rp907
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 945
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB TWO CONDO UNIT 907F (AKA RP907) ROYAL PALM BUILDING PER CDO BK/PG: 5015/1
  • Parcel Number: 494306ba1330
  • Unit Number: Rp907
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Hillsboro Mile  717, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$369,999.00

1169 Hillsboro Mile 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely spectacular ocean views await from this 7th floor condo on the exclusive sands of Hillsboro MileFloridas Magnificent Mile. Enjoy panoramic ocean vistas from your balcony, bedroom, and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532396
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$429,000.00 ($300.84 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BACK ON MARKET** Emerald Tower is completely updated with approved 50 year County & City concrete restoration & assessments paid w/nothing currently pending! Directly across the street from the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535957
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin