Active
Property Photos
11327 Wingfoot Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11327 Wingfoot Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

Address: 11327 Wingfoot Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Let's get cooking with gas! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a culinary kitchen with premium appliances, restaurant grade finishes, and a gourmet 6 burner gas rangean absolute dream for gourmet cooking. Located in a small enclave of full size home sites within the exclusive, manned gated Estates of Indian Spring, the home sits on an exceptionally deep setback accentuated by an expansive, newly paved circular driveway and impact windows throughout. Designed for effortless, low maintenance living, the interior flows beautifully to your private backyard oasis. Enjoy peaceful views of the wide canal and the 4th Fairway, all from a resort style setting that includes a stunning pool with sundeck.... MORE!!!! A/C 2020 New Handlers 2025. 5 Ton unit Roof 8/27/2007
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Internet Included
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 253
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN SPRING PLAT NO 1 LT 10 BLK 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424535010010100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7054 Springville Cove, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$949,990.00 ($274.88 / sqft )

7054 Springville Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Pamplona model with high end designer furniture and art included. Set on a picturesque lake with beautifully maintained landscaping. Furnishings include most art work. This exceptional home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Wingfoot Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$874,900.00 ($258.62 / sqft )

11257 Wingfoot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living. Come view this rare gem in The Estates of Indian Spring. Immaculately maintained home offers a sophisticated and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you enter. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156244
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10779 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$899,000.00 ($224.86 / sqft )

10779 Lake Wynds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends elevated design with warm, family centered living. Grand volume ceilings and refined finishes create an immediate sense of elegance, while the open, flowing layout invite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158298
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6966 Great Falls Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$849,900.00 ($191.46 / sqft )

6966 Great Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined living in the largest floor plan in the highly sought after Crown Collection at Valencia Pointe (55+) built by GL Homes This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a loft and 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Fiji Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$800,000.00 ($225.99 / sqft )

6850 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious single family home in one of Boynton Beach's sought after communities, offering over 2,800 sq ft of living space . This well maintained residence features a bright, open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6983 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$739,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

6983 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after community of Tivoli Lakes, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with refined finishes and exceptional attention to detail. A double door entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015245
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9905 Coronado Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$895,000.00 ($210.79 / sqft )

9905 Coronado Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this stunning Madrid model in the prestigious gated community of Coronado Estates. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms with a extra room & 3 full bathrooms, this elegant home w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019772
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin