Active
Property Photos
1489 Pine Tree Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  15. Image 15 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  16. Image 16 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  17. Image 17 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  18. Image 18 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  19. Image 19 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  20. Image 20 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  21. Image 21 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  22. Image 22 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  23. Image 23 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  24. Image 24 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  25. Image 25 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  26. Image 26 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  27. Image 27 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  28. Image 28 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  29. Image 29 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  30. Image 30 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  31. Image 31 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  32. Image 32 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  33. Image 33 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  34. Image 34 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  35. Image 35 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  36. Image 36 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  37. Image 37 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  38. Image 38 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  39. Image 39 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  40. Image 40 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  41. Image 41 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  42. Image 42 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  43. Image 43 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  44. Image 44 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  45. Image 45 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  46. Image 46 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  47. Image 47 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  48. Image 48 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  49. Image 49 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  50. Image 50 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  51. Image 51 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  52. Image 52 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  53. Image 53 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  54. Image 54 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  55. Image 55 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  56. Image 56 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  57. Image 57 For 1489 Pine Tree Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199,000

Address: 1489 Pine Tree Lane, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Priced to sell. Stunning Waterfront Oasis With Direct Ocean Access No Fixed Bridges, New seawall, No HOA, Pool, CBS, and Fully Remodeled Luxury Living on @ Acre. Welcome to a rare South Florida gem where luxury, privacy, and true boat lover convenience come together. Navigate right to the Intracoastal and Ocean a feature that sets this property apart for serious boaters and waterfront enthusiasts. Every inch of this residence has been meticulously remodeled from top to bottom, blending modern sophistication with durable, high quality construction, from the brand new metal roof, full suite of impact rated windows and doors and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1489 Pine Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDEAWAY ISLES SEC 4 UNREC BEG 825.36 W OF SE COR OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC 12 T38S R40E N 121.1 E 170 TO HIDDEN RIVER S
  • Parcel Number: 013840004500007609
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5225 Ludlum Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,295,000.00 ($384.50 / sqft )

5225 Ludlum Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence nested on 10 acres of serene land, surrounded by a charming ranch community.Mature trees framed the property, offering both privacy and natural beauty. It fixtures:S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10539919
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Wood Duck Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,199,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1936 Wood Duck Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement Elegant lakefront estate on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a private 20 acre lake with gorgeous sunset views. Situated on .68 acres, this 4BR (possible 5), 3BA home offers two prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11093114
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($220.02 / sqft )

5718 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4.5BA solid concrete block home in the sought after gated community of Highlands Reserve. Over 4,300 sq ft with formal living & dining rooms, grand chef's kitchen, large family room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099937
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1468 Peninsula Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,299,999.00 ($295.52 / sqft )

1468 Peninsula Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced to Sell! Don't miss out on this ocean access, pool home in the heart of Palm City built in 2017. Neighborhood canals were dredged last year... This Energy Efficient home includes 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115940
  2. Provided by Greenergy Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Lake Rush Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,330,000.00 ($251.18 / sqft )

221 Lake Rush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE 4.9%*. This custom built 5BR, 3BA plus den Arthur Rutenberg home is surrounded by meticulously maintained landscape and is perfectly situated with beautiful preserve views,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5295 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11128417
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Prosperity Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,299,000.00 ($258.71 / sqft )

1670 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious multigenerational living in this well maintained coastal inspired home, nestled in a charming Key West style community of just 24 residences with inviting porches & a true neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152532
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Coco Plum Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,395,888.00 ($291.60 / sqft )

13505 Coco Plum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional offering within a secure, gated enclave defined by resort level amenities and remarkable natural beauty. This custom residence is distinguished by one of the most compelling features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11154682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,379,000.00 ($253.87 / sqft )

4330 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Palm City's premier golf and boating community, this exceptional residence offers the coveted Piper's Landing lifestyle paired with a private backyard retreat. The sellers have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5432 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158300
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Gator Trail, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,399,000.00 ($448.40 / sqft )

6705 Gator Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of HEAVEN in highly sought after Palm City Farms. Nestled on just shy of 5 acres, this charming fenced estate offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162759
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4053 Rivers End Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,295,000.00 ($246.57 / sqft )

4053 Rivers End Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built home with columned entry flowing into an open concept living. The home features porcelain tile flooring throughout the home, Coffer ceitling in the living room. with a split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5252 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163839
  2. Provided by Direct Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin