Active
Property Photos
1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $810,888

Address: 1995 Saint Andrews Drive, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Discover a rare, tropical, secret garden within the gated enclave of Crane Creek located in Martin Downs Country Club. Set on an extraordinary 1.8 acre parcel. This is a one of a kind retreat which offers exceptional privacy, serenity, and natural beautyseldom found in Palm City. The 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features volume ceilings and a dynamic, flexible floor plan designed to adapt to a variety of lifestyles. A truly rare opportunity, combining the security of country club living with expansive acreage and exceptional potentialseldom available at this level. Residents may enjoy optional membership at The Village Club & Preserve, offering access to resort style pools, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, a fitness trail, and dog park. Golf enthusiasts will enjoy also optional in the gates of The West Villages and Crane Creek: Banyan Creek Golf Club (private) and Martin Downs Golf Club (public)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1995 Saint Andrews Drive
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $810,888
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 4044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CRANE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB PHASE III LOT 83
  • Parcel Number: 113840004000008305
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Captiva Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

3019 Captiva Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 5 bedroom PLUS loft sits on a spacious corner lot on a quiet cul de sac. 4 bedrooms downstairs plus guest room with full bath and loft upstairs. Completely renovated in 2020, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010966
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Key Deer Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$825,000.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

6591 Key Deer Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, with flex room and 3 full bath home located in the desirable Highlands Reserve community. This property offers a private screened in salt water heated pool with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4371 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008669
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Marco Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

3163 Marco Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated lakefront pool home in Islesworth featuring 5 bedrooms, an office AND a spacious loft. This fully renovated home offers the ideal blend of luxury and functionality. The home is thou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003507
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin