Active
Property Photos
334 Millpond Lane
  1. Image 1 For 334 Millpond Lane
  2. Image 2 For 334 Millpond Lane
  3. Image 3 For 334 Millpond Lane
  4. Image 4 For 334 Millpond Lane
  5. Image 5 For 334 Millpond Lane
  6. Image 6 For 334 Millpond Lane
  7. Image 7 For 334 Millpond Lane
  8. Image 8 For 334 Millpond Lane
  9. Image 9 For 334 Millpond Lane
  10. Image 10 For 334 Millpond Lane
  11. Image 11 For 334 Millpond Lane
  12. Image 12 For 334 Millpond Lane
  13. Image 13 For 334 Millpond Lane
  14. Image 14 For 334 Millpond Lane
  15. Image 15 For 334 Millpond Lane
  16. Image 15 For 334 Millpond Lane
  17. Image 16 For 334 Millpond Lane
  18. Image 16 For 334 Millpond Lane
  19. Image 17 For 334 Millpond Lane
  20. Image 17 For 334 Millpond Lane
  21. Image 18 For 334 Millpond Lane
  22. Image 18 For 334 Millpond Lane
  23. Image 19 For 334 Millpond Lane
  24. Image 19 For 334 Millpond Lane
  25. Image 20 For 334 Millpond Lane
  26. Image 21 For 334 Millpond Lane
  27. Image 22 For 334 Millpond Lane
  28. Image 23 For 334 Millpond Lane
  29. Image 24 For 334 Millpond Lane
  30. Image 25 For 334 Millpond Lane
  31. Image 25 For 334 Millpond Lane
  32. Image 26 For 334 Millpond Lane
  33. Image 26 For 334 Millpond Lane
  34. Image 27 For 334 Millpond Lane
  35. Image 28 For 334 Millpond Lane
  36. Image 29 For 334 Millpond Lane
  37. Image 30 For 334 Millpond Lane
  38. Image 31 For 334 Millpond Lane
  39. Image 32 For 334 Millpond Lane
  40. Image 33 For 334 Millpond Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 334 Millpond Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Back on market Buyer funding fell through Lakefront 3/2/2 CBS Topaz Model located in the Cascades 55+ community offers limitless possibilities for entertainment. Residents may enjoy a round of golf, pickle ball, pottery and so much more in this beautifully landscaped neighborhood. This charming home is situated on a cul de sac and is lead up to by a long paver brick driveway. Spacious and airy ceilings. split bedroom floor plan, dining nook and excellent views of the lake from your screened patio. His and hers walk in closets lead to the primary bath which is equipped with large soaking tub and separate standing shower. A/C replaced in 2023. Home alarm system and guarded/gated community entry offers peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 334 Millpond Lane
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2449
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 403
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #150 THE CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE THREE LOT 643
  • Parcel Number: 332395601690009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Saint Vincent Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

709 Saint Vincent Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Courtyard home in Cul de sac with private preserve View in Lake Charles located in the heart of St Lucie West. This RE done pool home features CBS Construction, Barrel Tile roof, paver drivew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

284 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate Sale Needs Work! Great opportunity in a desirable Port St. Lucie community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious layout and a private screened in pool, but requires extensive updatin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin