Active
Property Photos
5900 Sunswept Lane A
  1. Image 1 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  2. Image 2 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  3. Image 3 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  4. Image 4 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  5. Image 5 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  6. Image 6 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  7. Image 7 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  8. Image 8 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  9. Image 9 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  10. Image 10 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  11. Image 11 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  12. Image 12 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  13. Image 13 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  14. Image 14 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  15. Image 15 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  16. Image 16 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  17. Image 17 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  18. Image 18 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  19. Image 19 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  20. Image 20 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  21. Image 21 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  22. Image 22 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  23. Image 23 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  24. Image 24 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  25. Image 25 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  26. Image 26 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  27. Image 27 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  28. Image 28 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  29. Image 29 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  30. Image 30 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  31. Image 31 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  32. Image 32 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  33. Image 33 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  34. Image 34 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  35. Image 35 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  36. Image 36 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  37. Image 37 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  38. Image 38 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  39. Image 39 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  40. Image 40 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  41. Image 41 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  42. Image 42 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  43. Image 43 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  44. Image 44 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  45. Image 45 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  46. Image 46 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  47. Image 47 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  48. Image 48 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  49. Image 49 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  50. Image 50 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  51. Image 51 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  52. Image 52 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  53. Image 53 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  54. Image 54 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  55. Image 55 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  56. Image 56 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  57. Image 57 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  58. Image 58 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  59. Image 59 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  60. Image 60 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  61. Image 61 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  62. Image 62 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  63. Image 63 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  64. Image 64 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  65. Image 65 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  66. Image 66 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  67. Image 67 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  68. Image 68 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  69. Image 69 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  70. Image 70 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  71. Image 71 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  72. Image 72 For 5900 Sunswept Lane A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 5900 Sunswept Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Enjoy life at palm chase lakes! Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath with den home in the fabulouse palm chase lakes community. This active 55+ community will keep you busy all day everyday if that's your choice. The villa is on a private cul de sac, convenient to the gate, one car garage, with space on the driveway for another car. Walk into the kitchen from the garage. Or use the private entrance. Beautiful open green view from the spacious lanai. You'll love living in palm chase lakes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5900 Sunswept Lane A
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 933
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE LAKES COND UNIT A BLDG 90
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424526280900010
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: RS-SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin