Active
Property Photos
2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  1. Image 1 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  2. Image 2 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  3. Image 3 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  4. Image 4 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  5. Image 5 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  6. Image 6 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  7. Image 7 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  8. Image 8 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  9. Image 9 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  10. Image 10 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  11. Image 11 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  12. Image 12 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  13. Image 13 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  14. Image 14 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  15. Image 15 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  16. Image 16 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  17. Image 17 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  18. Image 18 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  19. Image 19 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  20. Image 20 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  21. Image 21 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  22. Image 22 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  23. Image 23 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  24. Image 24 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  25. Image 25 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  26. Image 26 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  27. Image 27 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  28. Image 28 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  29. Image 29 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  30. Image 30 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  31. Image 31 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  32. Image 32 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  33. Image 33 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  34. Image 34 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  35. Image 35 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  36. Image 36 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  37. Image 37 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  38. Image 38 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  39. Image 39 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  40. Image 40 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  41. Image 41 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  42. Image 42 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  43. Image 43 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  44. Image 44 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  45. Image 45 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  46. Image 46 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  47. Image 47 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  48. Image 48 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  49. Image 49 For 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 2001 Marina Isle Way 503, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Want the best in remodeling, upgrades, technology, and view? Here it is! Penthouse perfection on the Intracoastal! This condo has it all!. From unobstructed intracoastal water views to the latest in impact protection, including the front door, windows and sliders. New A/C and Nest thermostat (added 2026). Smart upgrades throughout, including keypad entry and remote controlled privacy shades in the living room and primary suite. State of the art designer kitchen, with quartz counters, custom cabinetry featuring a coffee /wine bar, undermount lighting, and a stainless steel sink with Moen faucet. Two ensuite bedrooms, with the light filled primary suite having a pocket door between bedroom and bathroom, provides a custom privacy layout. The spa style primary and guest baths feature frameless glass showers, Robern mirrored medicine cabinets above quartz counters, Moen and Hansgrohe fixtures throughout. Private primary has two frosted glass pocket doors. Altogether there are six frosted/translucent doors throughout the interior providing natural light to filter in. The guest bedroom has custom entrance doors to provide a luxury ensuite experience. The versatile bonus room can be used as a workout room, den, bedroom or storage. Adjacent is the laundry area featuring GE front load washer and dryer with storage pedestals. Luxury vinyl plank flooring creates a seamless flow supported by a setting of unobstructed Intracoastal view through the condo and out onto the two refreshed balconies. Marina At The Bluffs has it all: Pickleball, Tennis, Bocce,Choice of 4 pools, BBQ's and picnic areas, boat slips available through the dockmaster as this marina is a safe harbor with ocean access and no fixed bridges. It's a short walk to the ocean beach, Juno Beach Pier and restaurants. Twenty minutes to PBIA!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2001 Marina Isle Way 503
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $495
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND 20 OF THE MARINA AT THE BLUFFS UNIT 503
  • Parcel Number: 30434120110205030
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$655,000.00 ($559.83 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,500.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled home in Jonathan's Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal renovated gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($351.49 / sqft )

17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den (perfect as a third bedroom or home office) is located in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathan's Landing. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140092
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin