Active
Property Photos
100 5th Avenue 415
  1. Image 1 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  2. Image 2 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  3. Image 3 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  4. Image 4 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  5. Image 5 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  6. Image 6 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  7. Image 7 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  8. Image 8 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  9. Image 9 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  10. Image 10 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  11. Image 11 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  12. Image 12 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  13. Image 13 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  14. Image 14 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  15. Image 15 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  16. Image 16 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  17. Image 17 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  18. Image 18 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  19. Image 19 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  20. Image 20 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  21. Image 21 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  22. Image 22 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  23. Image 23 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  24. Image 24 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  25. Image 25 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  26. Image 26 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  27. Image 27 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  28. Image 28 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  29. Image 29 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  30. Image 30 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  31. Image 31 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  32. Image 32 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  33. Image 33 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  34. Image 34 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  35. Image 35 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  36. Image 36 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  37. Image 37 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  38. Image 38 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  39. Image 39 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  40. Image 40 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  41. Image 41 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  42. Image 42 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  43. Image 43 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  44. Image 44 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  45. Image 45 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  46. Image 46 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  47. Image 47 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  48. Image 48 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  49. Image 49 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  50. Image 50 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  51. Image 51 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  52. Image 52 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  53. Image 53 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  54. Image 54 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  55. Image 55 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  56. Image 56 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  57. Image 57 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  58. Image 58 For 100 5th Avenue 415
  59. Image 59 For 100 5th Avenue 415
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

Address: 100 5th Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

*SELLER WILL PAY CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Welcome to luxury waterfront living in downtown Boca Raton at the coveted Mizner Court, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton. This completely renovated furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence blends stunning modern elegance with comfort and functionality. Featuring 2 private balconies, the east facing unit offers unobstructed views of the pool, boat slips and the Intracoastal with waterfront vistas from every room. High end designer finishes, custom built ins, and electronic blinds enhance the light filled interiors. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into an eat in area with custom bar and stunning chef's kitchen. The primary suite is a true sanctuary featuring a private attached balcony, a spa like bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub and separate shower, and a spacious walk in closet. A separate guest room also features its own private balcony and a beautifully renovated bathroom. A convenient in unit washer and dryer elevate everyday living. Enjoy true resort style amenities at Mizner Court, including pools and spas, state of the art fitness centers, tennis courts, clubroom and party rooms, 24 hour security, gated entry, a covered garage parking space and a private walk in storage locker. Pet friendly and perfectly positioned, this residence offers walkability to the beach, shops, and restaurants delivering the very best of the Boca Raton lifestyle. EXCLUSIONS:ART
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 5th Avenue 415
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $1,047
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3017
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 415
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400004150
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: R5(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,675,000.00 ($1,156.77 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143845
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,450,000.00 ($812.33 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally just renovated, this extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the largest 2 bedroom line in the sought after Mizner Court Condominium. This lower penthouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156197
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,550,000.00 ($1,087.72 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean and city views from this fully remodeled lower penthouse residence. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156220
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,595,000.00 ($1,017.87 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living awaits in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sabal Shores. From every room, take in spectacular panoramic views of the ocean along with stunning Intracoastal vistas, cap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159103
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin