Active
Property Photos
9848 Crescent View Drive S
  1. Image 1 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  2. Image 2 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  3. Image 3 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  4. Image 4 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  5. Image 5 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  6. Image 6 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  7. Image 7 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  8. Image 8 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  9. Image 9 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  10. Image 10 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  11. Image 11 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  12. Image 12 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  13. Image 13 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  14. Image 14 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  15. Image 15 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  16. Image 16 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  17. Image 17 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  18. Image 18 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  19. Image 19 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  20. Image 20 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  21. Image 21 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  22. Image 22 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  23. Image 23 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  24. Image 24 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  25. Image 25 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  26. Image 26 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  27. Image 27 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  28. Image 28 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  29. Image 29 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  30. Image 30 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  31. Image 31 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  32. Image 32 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  33. Image 33 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  34. Image 34 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  35. Image 35 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  36. Image 36 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  37. Image 37 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  38. Image 38 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  39. Image 39 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  40. Image 40 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  41. Image 41 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  42. Image 42 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  43. Image 43 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  44. Image 44 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  45. Image 45 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  46. Image 46 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  47. Image 47 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  48. Image 48 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  49. Image 49 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  50. Image 50 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  51. Image 51 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  52. Image 52 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  53. Image 53 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  54. Image 54 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  55. Image 55 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  56. Image 56 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  57. Image 57 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  58. Image 58 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  59. Image 59 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  60. Image 60 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  61. Image 61 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  62. Image 62 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  63. Image 63 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  64. Image 64 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  65. Image 65 For 9848 Crescent View Drive S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 9848 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Seller is offering $10,000 to help make this home yours! Use it toward closing costs, upgrades or lowering interest rate. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront villa located in the highly desirable community of Palm Isles West! This light, bright, and airy home features vaulted ceilings and a skylight that provides natural light. The eat in kitchen offers plenty of room for casual dining and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2022 roof, 2023 A/C and water heater, plus full hurricane protection. The 2 car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Relax on the screened in patio overlooking serene lake views and beautiful sunsets. Ideally situated at the end of the street and directly across from the community pool it's like having your own private pool without the maintenance! Palm Isles West is part of the highly sought after Palm Isles community, known for its active, resort style living. The newly renovated CLUBHOUSE is now OPEN AND BEAUTIFUL. The upgraded facility features a beautiful theatre for movies and live entertainment, card rooms and billiards for social games, a yoga and Pilates studio, a fully equipped fitness center, and a spacious ballroom for events and gatherings. Residents also enjoy access to both indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, scenic walking paths, and a wide variety of clubs and social activities that make it easy to stay active, connected, and entertained.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9848 Crescent View Drive S
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Isles West
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES WEST LT 5 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424521080010050
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RTU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$340,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

5665 Lakeview Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 home located at 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive in Boynton Beach!. This property features a spacious living area with ceramic title and the rest of the home and great natural light. Both bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146399
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Update: Freshly painted interior with smooth (popcorn free) ceilings! Tee up your best years in this truly turnkey home, perfectly positioned in a premier 55+ gated golf community where membership is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149351
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac. Step inside to discover an expansive open floor plan featuring smooth wall, high hat lighting, and beautiful wood like tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006344
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin