Active
Property Photos
6836 Bayou George Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6836 Bayou George Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 6836 Bayou George Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

SELLER IS OFFERING $5000.00 CONCESSIONS TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on Bayou George Drive. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features durable and stylish LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, and retro tiled bathrooms that add timeless character and charm. The spacious primary suite includes a built in wall safe, offering both convenience and peace of mind. The home boasts a nice sized backyard, providing ample space for outdoor enjoyment, gatherings, or future personalization. Designed with entertaining in mind, the layout offers comfortable living areas that flow easily for hosting family and friends. Conveniently located approximately six miles from shopping, dining, and everyday necessities, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy modern updates in a welcoming setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 783977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6836 Bayou George Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Deer Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: SmartHome
  • Legal Description: RACHEL'S LANDING 142D LOT 3 ORB 4410 P 1335
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05551-103-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$392,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,900.00 ($166.86 / sqft )

7086 William Pitsenbarger Road More Like This

Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Liberty in Panama City, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781916
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin