Active
Property Photos
3836 Redbud Way
  1. Image 1 For 3836 Redbud Way
  2. Image 2 For 3836 Redbud Way
  3. Image 3 For 3836 Redbud Way
  4. Image 4 For 3836 Redbud Way
  5. Image 5 For 3836 Redbud Way
  6. Image 6 For 3836 Redbud Way
  7. Image 7 For 3836 Redbud Way
  8. Image 8 For 3836 Redbud Way
  9. Image 9 For 3836 Redbud Way
  10. Image 10 For 3836 Redbud Way
  11. Image 11 For 3836 Redbud Way
  12. Image 12 For 3836 Redbud Way
  13. Image 13 For 3836 Redbud Way
  14. Image 14 For 3836 Redbud Way
  15. Image 15 For 3836 Redbud Way
  16. Image 16 For 3836 Redbud Way
  17. Image 17 For 3836 Redbud Way
  18. Image 18 For 3836 Redbud Way
  19. Image 19 For 3836 Redbud Way
  20. Image 20 For 3836 Redbud Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $394,500

Address: 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage is move in ready and packed with upgrades! Enjoy features like granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, elegant archways, a sprinkler system, fully sodded yard, professional landscaping, and a garage door opener just to name a few. Experience the difference with Adams Homes in this fantastic College Station community in Panama City. The spacious fenced in backyard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, or play.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 786267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3836 Redbud Way
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $394,500
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: COLLEGE STATION PHASE 2 LOT 31 ORB 4660 P 1906
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05948-300-310
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY PAID BY SELLER COMES WITH HOME PURCHASE. Great value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Rosemary, Panama City, FL 32404
$455,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

4765 Rosemary More Like This

Welcome to Titus Park, one of Panama City's most desirable communities! This home showcases an exclusive floorplan you won't find often, complete with a versatile bonus suite perfect for a mother in l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783762
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785001
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7188 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$411,142.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

7188 Legacy Court More Like This

This home is under construction. Pics are of a like plan. Welcome to the grandeur and elegance of the 2525 floor plan, a stunning two story home that exemplifies luxurious living. With 5 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788270
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin