Active
Property Photos
104 Lakeridge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  42. Image 42 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  43. Image 43 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  44. Image 44 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  45. Image 45 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  46. Image 46 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  47. Image 47 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  48. Image 48 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  49. Image 49 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  50. Image 50 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  51. Image 51 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  52. Image 52 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  53. Image 53 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  54. Image 54 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  55. Image 55 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  56. Image 56 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  57. Image 57 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  58. Image 58 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  59. Image 59 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  60. Image 60 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  61. Image 61 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  62. Image 62 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  63. Image 63 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  64. Image 64 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  65. Image 65 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  66. Image 66 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  67. Image 67 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  68. Image 68 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  69. Image 69 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  70. Image 70 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  71. Image 71 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  72. Image 72 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  73. Image 73 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  74. Image 74 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  75. Image 75 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  76. Image 76 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  77. Image 77 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  78. Image 78 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  79. Image 79 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  80. Image 80 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  81. Image 81 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  82. Image 82 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  83. Image 83 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  84. Image 84 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  85. Image 85 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  86. Image 86 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  87. Image 87 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  88. Image 88 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  89. Image 89 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  90. Image 90 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  91. Image 91 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  92. Image 92 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
  93. Image 93 For 104 Lakeridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 104 Lakeridge Drive, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

Did you say waterfront? Life on the water becomes your everyday backdrop in this beautifully updated waterfront home, where you can swim, fish, boat, or paddleboard right from your backyard. Designed to embrace both comfort and lifestyle, the home features 9 foot ceilings that create an open, airy feel, along with thoughtful upgrades throughout that elevate both form and function. Recent improvements offer peace of mind and modern efficiency, including a 2019 roof and a 2023 hot water recirculator for added convenience of warm water almost instantly. The outdoor living experience has been enhanced with a 2023 screened in lanai, perfect for enjoying tranquil water views and coastal breezes. Inside, updated appliances in 2023, custom pull outs, an air purifier (2023) integrated into the HVAC system adding an extra layer of comfort. Additional upgrades include a slider with a lifetime warranty, elegant crown molding, quartz countertops, cabinet pull outs, . Even the natural surroundings add to the charm, with local wildlife like turtles often making an appearance along the water's edge. Perfectly located in the heart of Panama City, this home places you just minutes from historic downtown Panama City, the charm of historic St. Andrews, and the white sand beaches of the Gulf. Everyday conveniences like shopping and dining are close by, while your own backyard offers a private waterfront escape that feels like a world away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 788842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Lakeridge Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKE MARIN SUB LOT 39 ORB 4628 P 306
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11822-739-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2445 Mercedes Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$394,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

2445 Mercedes Avenue More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY $5000 OF BUYERS CLOSING COST.! New Construction'' You will love this beautiful home made for entertaining and comfort. Main living area open and airy, with family room , kitchen , din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776566
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Pembroke Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($184.38 / sqft )

2707 Pembroke Drive More Like This

Come see your new home sweet home! The perfect location for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping, and medical facilities. This home is spacious, comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781935
  2. Provided by Beach King Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Bayview Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$499,900.00 ($189.21 / sqft )

2400 Bayview Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to 2400 Bayview Avenue! This unique Panama City residence offers a three bed, four bath layout spanning over 2600 square feet of updated living space in a prime, central location. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784626
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$427,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

1233 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living becomes remarkably attainable in this expansive bayfront townhome, where sweeping water views, an impressive private dock and a rare no HOA setting create an opportunity seldom found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787015
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Agnes Scott Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($197.23 / sqft )

941 Agnes Scott Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the highly desired Forest Park neighborhood! This unique property has a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home with a Metal roof and Hardie board siding, a newly renovated wor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787341
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$389,500.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

1341 Capri Drive More Like This

Reduced reduced immaculate updated spacious this special townhome opens to a large greatroom with an unbelievable waterfront view. Recently updated kitchen has granite countertops. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787453
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Limestone Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

101 Limestone Lane More Like This

The home's location is perfect for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping and medical facilities. Located in the highly desirable Forest Park East neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787790
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Jamedon Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$445,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

2734 Jamedon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout! Come see this stately home near the end of a peaceful cul de sac. Enjoy the quiet serenity with no traffic. Situated on a huge lot and centrally located near the new sw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788022
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin