Active
Property Photos
941 Agnes Scott Circle
  1. Image 1 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  2. Image 2 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  3. Image 3 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  4. Image 4 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  5. Image 5 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  6. Image 6 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  7. Image 7 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  8. Image 8 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  9. Image 9 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  10. Image 10 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  11. Image 11 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  12. Image 12 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  13. Image 13 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  14. Image 14 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  15. Image 15 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  16. Image 16 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  17. Image 17 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  18. Image 18 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  19. Image 19 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  20. Image 20 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  21. Image 21 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  22. Image 22 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  23. Image 23 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  24. Image 24 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  25. Image 25 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  26. Image 26 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  27. Image 27 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  28. Image 28 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  29. Image 29 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  30. Image 30 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  31. Image 31 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  32. Image 32 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  33. Image 33 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  34. Image 34 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  35. Image 35 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  36. Image 36 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  37. Image 37 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  38. Image 38 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  39. Image 39 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  40. Image 40 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  41. Image 41 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  42. Image 42 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  43. Image 43 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  44. Image 44 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  45. Image 45 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  46. Image 46 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  47. Image 47 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  48. Image 48 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  49. Image 49 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  50. Image 50 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  51. Image 51 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  52. Image 52 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  53. Image 53 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  54. Image 54 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  55. Image 55 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  56. Image 56 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  57. Image 57 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  58. Image 58 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  59. Image 59 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  60. Image 60 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  61. Image 61 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  62. Image 62 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  63. Image 63 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  64. Image 64 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  65. Image 65 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  66. Image 66 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  67. Image 67 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  68. Image 68 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  69. Image 69 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  70. Image 70 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  71. Image 71 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  72. Image 72 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  73. Image 73 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  74. Image 74 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  75. Image 75 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  76. Image 76 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  77. Image 77 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  78. Image 78 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  79. Image 79 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  80. Image 80 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  81. Image 81 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  82. Image 82 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  83. Image 83 For 941 Agnes Scott Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 941 Agnes Scott Circle, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

Welcome to the highly desired Forest Park neighborhood! This unique property has a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home with a Metal roof and Hardie board siding, a newly renovated workshop shed, and a 12 x 30 pole barn concrete pad with 30 amp power for RV storage, accessed via a farm gate off the driveway. This beautiful home is rich with craftsman features to include custom doorway and archway trim, wainscoting, crown molding, and wall alcoves. As you enter the home, you step into the open living room with high vaulted ceilings. The open stairway leads to the loft and bedroom area. Under the stairs is the hall to the powder room and gorgeous spacious primary suite. Through the living room is the modern kitchen with quartz countertops, a large porcelain farm sink, ample custom maple cabinets, a broad island with bar seating, a walk in pantry, Whirlpool Gold stainless appliances, and new LED recessed lights. Off the kitchen is a dining room and den area that leads to the backyard, as well as the laundry room which leads to the garage. The downstairs primary bedroom has a tray ceiling and two closets, one of which is a large walk in with built in shelving. There is also a deep linen closet just outside of the primary bathroom. This bathroom has a large walk in tiled shower with rainfall and handheld showerheads, two quartz top vanities with new mirrors and individual built in medicine cabinets, and a separate toilet closet with extra shelved storage space. There is also an exit to the backyard, which is excellent restroom access for backyard entertaining or shower access following yardwork or returning from the beach. The powder bathroom was remodeled in 2025 with a new vanity, quartz vanity top, lighting, mirror, and brushed nickel fixtures. The entire lower level has hand scraped wood look ceramic tile, except for the primary bathroom, which has marble look ceramic tile to match the shower surround tile. Upstairs, you will find the other primary style bedroom with an en suite bathroom and two closets, as well as the open loft bedroom, which has built in wall shelving, a closet, and enough room for a queen bed and desk or a nice office set up. The upstairs en suite bathroom has plenty of cabinetry for storage and linens, a new mirror, new vanity light, and new brushed nickel fixtures, and a tiled walk in shower with a built in bench and niche. The workshop shed has new steel siding and roofing, a new door with a pin code deadbolt, new foam board insulation, new portable air conditioning unit and ceiling fan, overhead lumber storage, 2 work tables, and electric power with its own breaker panel. The pole barn with concrete pad has a very high metal roof cover to house most RVs, boats, or other recreational vehicles. The pad has Georgia granite rock borders on the fence side and back to keep weed growth down and provide excellent drainage to the city easement behind the privacy fence. The home has solar panels on two roof surfaces (which are not visible from the street) to keep electric costs low. There are hurricane shutters, gutters, and a freshly painted pergola and covered porch in front to relax and enjoy your maintenance free quiet cul de sac home. This is a must see property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 941 Agnes Scott Circle
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: RvBoatStorage, Sheds, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: SolarPanels
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Loft, Workshop
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILLS UNIT # 3 M-91A LOT 36 BLK A ORB 4692 P 475
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 13026-122-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2707 Pembroke Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($184.38 / sqft )

2707 Pembroke Drive More Like This

Come see your new home sweet home! The perfect location for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping, and medical facilities. This home is spacious, comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781935
  2. Provided by Beach King Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$427,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

1233 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living becomes remarkably attainable in this expansive bayfront townhome, where sweeping water views, an impressive private dock and a rare no HOA setting create an opportunity seldom found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787015
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Limestone Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

101 Limestone Lane More Like This

The home's location is perfect for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping and medical facilities. Located in the highly desirable Forest Park East neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787790
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Jamedon Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$445,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

2734 Jamedon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout! Come see this stately home near the end of a peaceful cul de sac. Enjoy the quiet serenity with no traffic. Situated on a huge lot and centrally located near the new sw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788022
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2194 Briawood Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$429,000.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2194 Briawood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy living in this spacious single story home on a desirable King's Ranch corner lot. The flexible layout offers approximately 2,494 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828, Panama City, FL 32405
$450,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828 More Like This

Beautiful Newly b built duplex, ready to make it your main or home between families or to turn it into your acquisition for rents. Each duplex has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, modern kitchen, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789006
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Briarcliff Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$441,500.00 ($165.67 / sqft )

2609 Briarcliff Road More Like This

This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is a gathering place for friends and family which is nestled in Panama City's popular Forest Park area. Home offers 2 MASTER SUITES one on each floor making it perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Mary Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$449,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

4032 Mary Louise Drive More Like This

Stop scrolling this is your HOME! Welcome to 4032 Mary Louise, a charming 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home in Northshore, in the heart of Panama City. Conveniently located, this property offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789053
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin