Active
Property Photos
14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  1. Image 1 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  2. Image 2 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  3. Image 3 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  4. Image 4 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  5. Image 5 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  6. Image 6 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  7. Image 7 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  8. Image 8 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  9. Image 9 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  10. Image 10 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  11. Image 11 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  12. Image 12 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  13. Image 13 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  14. Image 14 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  15. Image 15 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  16. Image 16 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  17. Image 17 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  18. Image 18 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  19. Image 19 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  20. Image 20 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  21. Image 21 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  22. Image 22 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  23. Image 23 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  24. Image 24 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  25. Image 25 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  26. Image 26 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  27. Image 27 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  28. Image 28 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  29. Image 29 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  30. Image 30 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  31. Image 31 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  32. Image 32 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  33. Image 33 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  34. Image 34 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  35. Image 35 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  36. Image 36 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  37. Image 37 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  38. Image 38 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  39. Image 39 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  40. Image 40 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  41. Image 41 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  42. Image 42 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  43. Image 43 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  44. Image 44 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  45. Image 45 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  46. Image 46 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  47. Image 47 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  48. Image 48 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  49. Image 49 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  50. Image 50 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  51. Image 51 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  52. Image 52 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  53. Image 53 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  54. Image 54 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  55. Image 55 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  56. Image 56 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  57. Image 57 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  58. Image 58 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  59. Image 59 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  60. Image 60 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  61. Image 61 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  62. Image 62 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  63. Image 63 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  64. Image 64 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  65. Image 65 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  66. Image 66 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  67. Image 67 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  68. Image 68 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  69. Image 69 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  70. Image 70 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  71. Image 71 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  72. Image 72 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1733, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

This is hands down the best one bedroom floor plan in Panama City Beach with a master suite off the water. This 1BR/2BA condo with bunk area sleeps six comfortably and the owner chose not to rent it. Fully upgraded with long plank tile flooring throughout, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, shiplap kitchen bar, upgraded vanities, walk in tile showers, and modern lighting and furniture. Located at Emerald Beach Resort, this turnkey Gulf front condo offers resort amenities including multiple pools, beachfront tiki bar, Sky Bar, Starbucks, fitness center, and shops. Just minutes from Pier Park, it's a perfect investment or private vacation retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1733
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 17
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1733 TYPE B ORB 2883 P 586 ORB 3174 P 1541 17TH FLOOR 1BD/2BR . 934 SQ. FT. H&C . 138 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-184
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1733
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach  2307d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$434,900.00 ($514.07 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach 2307d More Like This

23rd FLOOR OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at Celadon Beach Resort! Move in ready & fully furnished, a perfect turnkey rental! Features a King Master with TV & private bath, hallway twin bunks, Living room queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770531
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 1504e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($492.08 / sqft )

17729 Front Beach Road 1504e Reduced More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Discover your perfect beach getaway at Splash 1504E, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom plus bunk area, 2 bathroom direct beachfront condo. This inviting retreat feels like hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764412
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($385.31 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-410 More Like This

Introducing Porpoise of Lifea stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat located in the coveted Calypso Tower III, Panama City Beach's newest luxury high rise. Designed by Grace Interiors of Birmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773876
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin