Active
Property Photos
332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  72. Image 72 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  73. Image 73 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  74. Image 74 For 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $537,500

Address: 332 Toscavilla Boulevard, Nokomis, FL 34275

Description

Luxury Preserve View Living in Toscana Isles | Nokomis, Florida. Welcome to one of the most desirable homesites in Toscana Isles where luxury, privacy, and the Florida resort lifestyle come together in this rarely available preserve view residence. Perfectly positioned on a premium private lot with no rear neighbors, this beautifully maintained Edison floor plan offers the ideal blend of elegance, comfort, and maintenance free living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a dedicated den/office, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, all thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout filled with natural light. From the moment you step inside, youll notice soaring ceilings, elegant tray ceilings with crown molding, fresh interior paint, and designer finishes throughout. Tile flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, while brand new carpeting adds warmth and comfort to the bedrooms. The gourmet inspired kitchen and bathrooms are appointed with beautiful granite countertops, creating a timeless and upscale feel. The luxurious owners suite serves as a private retreat featuring dual California closets and a spa style bathroom complete with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. The primary suite is currently painted a rich hunter green and can be repainted to a neutral color upon buyer request. Step outside to your expansive 24 x 88 screened and covered lanai, where peaceful preserve views and complete privacy create the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening wine, or entertaining guests year round. This serene outdoor space truly captures the essence of Florida indoor outdoor living. Residents of Toscana Isles enjoy an unmatched resort style lifestyle with access to an $8 million amenity center featuring: Resort style infinity pool (Renovating and complete in July 2026) State of the art fitness center, Tennis & pickleball courts, Bocce ball courts, Dog park & playground. Full social calendar with on site activity director, Fishing & kayaking on interconnected lakes, Clubhouse dock & waterfront gathering spaces. Best of all, the HOA handles lawn maintenance and landscaping, allowing you to enjoy truly carefree living. Ideally located just minutes from world famous Gulf Coast beaches including Nokomis Beach, Venice Beach, and Siesta Beach 20 minutes up the road, as well as premier shopping, dining, top rated schools, and Sarasota Memorial Hospita Venice. This is a rare opportunity to own a private preserve view home in one of Nokomis most sought after gated communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $537,500
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Edison
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, PrivateYard, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1984.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Security, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CofferedCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 308, TOSCANA ISLES UNITS 1 & 2 PHASE 4, PB 51 PG 103-112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0375083080
  • Style: SpanishMediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$625,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

5635 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury Florida living just minutes from Casey Key, Venice Island and sparkling Gulf Coast beaches! This like new 2024 built home in Nokomis, Florida offers the perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143285
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

224 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home with Unmatched Views and Privacy in a Serene Community. Welcome to your dream home where every step inside reveals a new delight. Upon entering through the front door, you're immediatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143889
  2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
  3. Contact Brian Shaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

7052 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 7052 Foxboro Way in Tiburon. The Bermuda is a beautiful two story home with a welcoming, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648443
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Nasturtium Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$588,000.00 ($193.42 / sqft )

620 Nasturtium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Venice Woodlands! Meticulously designed with attention to detail, this residence offers a fresh canvas for you to make your own. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin