Active
Property Photos
12401 Gunstock Lane
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 12401 Gunstock Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 12401 Gunstock Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

You have to come and see this one for yourself, priced to sell and so much space you will love this centrally located oasis on a large corner lot!! Brand new flooring in the bedrooms and bathroom and so much more! The open concept layout of this home makes it feel so spacious and open, you will feel it the minute you walk inside the door! When you stand in the kitchen you will know this is the place for you as you can see the entire home and outside all at once!! The garage was converted at some point in time into an extra large bonus room so you can make this space suit your needs and this home in county records show that it is supposed to have another half bathroom within this home, so buyers keep that in mind!! When you go to walk outside you will be greeted with a very large screened in lanai and a fenced in yard. The pass through window from the kitchen to the lanai makes it super easy and fun to entertain friends and family! And a Brand New A/C that cools the entire home easily that also comes with a transferable 10 year warranty!! This home is centrally located to everything you will need be it shopping, restaurants, medical, beaches, you name it you will find it so come and see this gorgeous home for yourself, at this price it won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7876998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12401 Gunstock Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jose Ponton
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VLG 7 PB 12 PG 31 LOT 1510 OR 8771 PG 312
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-02-0520-00001-5100
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12302 Quail Run Row, Hudson, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

12302 Quail Run Row More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, home with flexible living space in the golf community of Beacon Woods. Offering 1,517 square feet, this property features multiple living areas including a separate living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258191
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8226 Krag Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$207,858.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

8226 Krag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 3 bedroom |1.5 bathroom single family block home that is conveniently just off the main roads with privacy away along a quiet street in Hudson. This home has a large double driveway th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688570
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 Cobble Stone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($99.40 / sqft )

12406 Cobble Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT & AFFORDABLE ! This Move in Ready home features an oversized 1/3 acre oasis with no rear neighbors on the edge of meandering Bear Creek. Home boast multiple upgrades none better then the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142831
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12514 Coffee Hill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$229,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

12514 Coffee Hill Row Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The lender has approved the short sale price of $229,000. This amazing home is a repaired sinkhole property with all documentation and it is fully insurable. Conviently located in beacon w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7312 Mako Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$234,999.00 ($149.87 / sqft )

7312 Mako Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the waterfront community of Sea Pines in Hudson, FL. Everything has been recently refreshednew tile floors throughout, new drywall and int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12302 Quail Run Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

12302 Quail Run Row Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883458
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy McCray-Kocsis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7434 Mako Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

7434 Mako Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AFFORDABLE FLORIDA LIVING !!!! Completely remodeled block home in a charming waterside community! This cozy residence offers modern updates while maintaining a comfortable, low maintenance footprint.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883711
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Zinsmeister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 1st Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$229,000.00 ($129.53 / sqft )

12816 1st Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! Step into this beautifully maintained and recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally located just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. Featuring a desirable split floor plan and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884344
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marci Monti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Windy Hill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$204,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

8515 Windy Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 1.5 bath block home located in a non flood zone (Zone X). HOA is only $18.00 per month, with underground power lines and sidewalks. Includes a bonus room with a closet. Features newer AC, newer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884698
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Santa Fe Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
$227,500.00 ($93.09 / sqft )

7526 Santa Fe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7526 Santa Fe Trailwhere relaxed Florida living meets one of Hudsons most sought after golf course communities, Beacon Woods. Nestled within this well established neighborhood, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884850
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin