Active
Property Photos
12514 Coffee Hill Row
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 12514 Coffee Hill Row
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 12514 Coffee Hill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Short sale. The lender has approved the short sale price of $229,000. This amazing home is a repaired sinkhole property with all documentation and it is fully insurable. Conviently located in beacon woods village, a wonderful quiet community in hudson fl. This two bedroom, two bath home is absolutely beautiful and move in ready. The home is located in an x flood zone. The home has amazing tile flooring, the windows were replaced in 2014, the roof was replaced in 2022 and there is a beautiful kitchen. You will love mature landscaping, a relaxing screened in porch and a chain link fenced in back yard. Enjoy community amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, sauna, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, playgrounds, and a 18 hole golf course. Beacon woods is situated close to everything! Shopping both retail and groceries, close to bayonet point hospital, sunwest beach and park. Restaurants and so much more! Only 45 minutes to tampa international airport. Welcome home to florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7877579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12514 Coffee Hill Row
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1842
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 290
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods Civic / Jose Ponton
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE 5-A PB 11 PGS 74-75 LOT 1092-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-02-051H-00001-092A
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 Cobble Stone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($99.40 / sqft )

12406 Cobble Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT & AFFORDABLE ! This Move in Ready home features an oversized 1/3 acre oasis with no rear neighbors on the edge of meandering Bear Creek. Home boast multiple upgrades none better then the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142831
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

13612 Frances Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cynthia Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18027 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$252,000.00 ($110.77 / sqft )

18027 Baywood Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated villa in heritage pines, this villa boasts 1625 square feet of living space with a spacious master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and another guest bedroom and bath, open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875061
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Krister Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18861 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$272,000.00 ($125.35 / sqft )

18861 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained home located in the highly desirable Heritage Pines active adult golf community. Bright, open floor plan, soft neutral colors, and beautiful new luxury v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878058
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7314 Patio Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$258,000.00 ($128.36 / sqft )

7314 Patio Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desirable Beacon Woods community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the modern updates, warm natural light, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$270,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

11634 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community with a 24 hour manned guard and convenient access to major highways for easy co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883237
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

7608 Yachtsman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Sea Pines community. This move in ready property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884056
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin