Active
Property Photos
12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

Address: 12406 Cobble Stone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

WATERFRONT & AFFORDABLE ! This Move in Ready home features an oversized 1/3 acre oasis with no rear neighbors on the edge of meandering Bear Creek. Home boast multiple upgrades none better then the new 18ft kitchen with loads of self close cabinetry, solid counters, stainless appliances & sink, plus a pass through window to the 47 ft screened Lanai overlooking the huge treed back yard. The master suite has walk in closet and ensuite bath with new double vanity and step down shower. Rather you want a year round or vacation home you'll enjoy the brightness of the sun's natural light through the two sliding glass doors and oversized windows in every room. Separate living and family rooms, huge rear lanai and rear yard offers multiple living areas for the family and or friends to find peace and relaxation or for large fun gatherings. Experience the Country feeling yet in the middle of the city in this very popular Beacon Woods community which features an array of amenities including a 18 hole golf course ,an active community clubhouse, sparkling community pool and tennis courts. Lower then usual flood insurance quote on file. You want Affordable Waterfront ? Call today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12406 Cobble Stone Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE 3B PB 11 PGS 41-42 LOT 244 & ADJOINING PARCEL 244A OF BEAR CREEK OVERFLOW CANAL PB 18 PG 143 SAID PARCEL 244A DESC AS: BEGIN AT NE COR OF LOT 244 TH S88DEG28' 31"E 102.96 FT TH S03DEG48' 51"W 60.05 FT TH N88DEG28' 31"W 104.20 FT TO SE COR OF LOT 244 TH N05DEG00' 00"E 60.11 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-16-051E-00000-2440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18027 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$252,000.00 ($110.77 / sqft )

18027 Baywood Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated villa in heritage pines, this villa boasts 1625 square feet of living space with a spacious master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and another guest bedroom and bath, open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875061
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Krister Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Santa Fe Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
$227,500.00 ($93.09 / sqft )

7526 Santa Fe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7526 Santa Fe Trailwhere relaxed Florida living meets one of Hudsons most sought after golf course communities, Beacon Woods. Nestled within this well established neighborhood, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884850
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18037 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$239,900.00 ($105.04 / sqft )

18037 Baywood Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Heritage Pines is a premier 55+ gated community offering numerous amenities ranging from an 18 hole championship golf course to a full calendar of social events! This 2 bedroom two bath villa has an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Lafitte Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$235,000.00 ($102.67 / sqft )

8330 Lafitte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** WOW Motivated Seller ** Discover your ideal home in Hudson, FL! This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,606 square feet of living space on a 7,360 square foot lot. Updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394980
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8805 Shoemaker Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

8805 Shoemaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED & OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS AND/OR PREPAIDS.*** Adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, & 2 car garage single family home in Beacon Woods with low HOA & NO CDD fees! Conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470988
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Olga Bonelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15847 Adobe Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$200,000.00 ($87.41 / sqft )

15847 Adobe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Florida living in the desirable Viva Villas community of Hudson! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and fantastic curb appeal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476095
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Anna Haley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 Village Mill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$236,500.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

8702 Village Mill Row More Like This

** beacon woods home** home possesses 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths w 2 car garage located in popular community of beacon woods community! Home has an open floor plan , tile floors throughout living room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489145
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gus Vollmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Bellows Falls Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($102.42 / sqft )

7300 Bellows Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Beacon Woods Village in Hudson, Florida! Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this move in ready residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact David Pratt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin