Active
Property Photos
325 Causeway N B102
  1. Image 1 For 325 Causeway N B102
  2. Image 2 For 325 Causeway N B102
  3. Image 3 For 325 Causeway N B102
  4. Image 4 For 325 Causeway N B102
  5. Image 5 For 325 Causeway N B102
  6. Image 6 For 325 Causeway N B102
  7. Image 7 For 325 Causeway N B102
  8. Image 8 For 325 Causeway N B102
  9. Image 9 For 325 Causeway N B102
  10. Image 10 For 325 Causeway N B102
  11. Image 11 For 325 Causeway N B102
  12. Image 12 For 325 Causeway N B102
  13. Image 13 For 325 Causeway N B102
  14. Image 14 For 325 Causeway N B102
  15. Image 15 For 325 Causeway N B102
  16. Image 16 For 325 Causeway N B102
  17. Image 17 For 325 Causeway N B102
  18. Image 18 For 325 Causeway N B102
  19. Image 19 For 325 Causeway N B102
  20. Image 20 For 325 Causeway N B102
  21. Image 21 For 325 Causeway N B102
  22. Image 22 For 325 Causeway N B102
  23. Image 23 For 325 Causeway N B102
  24. Image 24 For 325 Causeway N B102
  25. Image 25 For 325 Causeway N B102
  26. Image 26 For 325 Causeway N B102
  27. Image 27 For 325 Causeway N B102
  28. Image 28 For 325 Causeway N B102
  29. Image 29 For 325 Causeway N B102
  30. Image 30 For 325 Causeway N B102
  31. Image 31 For 325 Causeway N B102
  32. Image 32 For 325 Causeway N B102
  33. Image 33 For 325 Causeway N B102
  34. Image 34 For 325 Causeway N B102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 325 Causeway N B102, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169

Description

Price recently reduced! Move in ready, fully renovated ground floor condo in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to Waterway East a sought after waterfront community perfectly positioned on Coronado Island, just a half mile to Flagler Avenue, 1 mile to the beach, and 1 mile to Canal Street. Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle with dining, shopping, and entertainment right around the corner. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence has been thoughtfully renovated throughout, including the kitchen and both bathrooms, and features quartz countertops, newer appliances, tile flooring throughout, a spacious walk in closet / storage area, and a modern walk in shower. One of a kind designer touches elevate the space including a custom Suar wood kitchen bar top imported from Bali, creating a warm and inviting focal point for entertaining. Step outside to your screened patio, ideal for enjoying Florida breezes, morning coffee, or winding down after a day at the beach. Plus, this unit includes a reserved carport just steps from your front door, making everyday living easy  no elevators, long walks, or hauling groceries across the complex. Waterway East is located on a deep water canal off the Intracoastal Waterway, offering an unbeatable boating and waterfront lifestyle. Community amenities include a fishing pier, marina with 20 boat slips available for rental (wait list required), and storage for kayaks or paddleboards. The large clubhouse is the social hub of the community with a full kitchen, library, gathering space, table tennis, and billiards, and it can be reserved for private functions. Residents also enjoy a heated pool, community fire pit, and beautifully maintained courtyard green space. Additional highlights include a newer HVAC system, and all association assessments have been paid, including recent major improvements such as a new roof and seawall. The building is well maintained with Milestone Inspections completed. The association provides cable, internet, and heated water for added value and convenience. Waterway East allows 3 month minimum rentals and is pet friendly (up to 40 lbs) making this an excellent option for full time living, a seasonal getaway, or a low maintenance investment property. Centrally located, beautifully updated, and surrounded by everything New Smyrna Beach has to offer this is waterfront condo living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 325 Causeway N B102
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 818
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Slip, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT B 102 WATERWAY EAST MB 31 PGS 170 THRU 173 PER OR 5171 PG 1673 PER OR 5617 PGS 886-887 OER IR 6914 PG 0542
  • Parcel Number: 7408-10-02-1020
  • Unit Number: B102
  • Views: 148
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 19b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,000.00

3800 Saxon Drive 19b More Like This

Live where beach days and river sunsets are part of the routine. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo sits minutes from the Atlantic shoreline and the calm Indian Riverpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A19, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($371.21 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A19 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Coronado Arms Condominium in beautiful New Smyrna Beach affectionately known as the ''Chandelier of Volusia County.'' This rarely available, spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225745
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 24th Avenue 111, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$250,000.00

835 24th Avenue 111 More Like This

UNICORN ALERT!!! WELCOME TO YOUR COASTAL RETREAT!!! This quaint one bedroom condo offers the ultimate beachside lifestyle, blending a prime location with thoughtful upgrades. Properties in the Atlanti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1226069
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  D22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($353.85 / sqft )

335 Causeway D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant, artsy vibe of New Smyrna Beach in the Venetian, a highly desired waterfront community located on a canal to the Intracoastal Waterway that leads to the Atlantic Ocean and the River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352905
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Ruth Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive C52, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive C52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365549
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kiki Kosmas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$234,900.00 ($486.34 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 303 More Like This

Studio Condominium is steps away from the beach in New Smyrna Beach Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Wake up to the sound sight of seagulls gliding above the surf, and the feeling of soft sand beneath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 483 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399841
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anna Loftsson-Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 215, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$240,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Mariners Cove in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. From the moment you step inside this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, your eyes are instantly drawn to the shimmering

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401374
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 413, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDATORY INSPECTIONS DONE AND PASSED! SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED! Mariners Cove has undergone a complete transformation, making this a rare opportunity you wont want to miss. This fully remodeled com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: V4942526
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 19b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$299,000.00 ($356.80 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin