Active
Property Photos
5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  1. Image 1 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  2. Image 2 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  3. Image 3 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  4. Image 4 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  5. Image 5 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  6. Image 6 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  7. Image 7 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  8. Image 8 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  9. Image 9 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  10. Image 10 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  11. Image 11 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  12. Image 12 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  13. Image 13 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  14. Image 14 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  15. Image 15 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  16. Image 16 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  17. Image 17 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  18. Image 18 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  19. Image 19 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  20. Image 20 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  21. Image 21 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  22. Image 22 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  23. Image 23 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  24. Image 24 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  25. Image 25 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  26. Image 26 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  27. Image 27 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  28. Image 28 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  29. Image 29 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  30. Image 30 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  31. Image 31 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  32. Image 32 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  33. Image 33 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  34. Image 34 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  35. Image 35 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  36. Image 36 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  37. Image 37 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  38. Image 38 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  39. Image 39 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  40. Image 40 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  41. Image 41 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  42. Image 42 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  43. Image 43 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  44. Image 44 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  45. Image 45 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  46. Image 46 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  47. Image 47 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  48. Image 48 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  49. Image 49 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  50. Image 50 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  51. Image 51 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  52. Image 52 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  53. Image 53 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  54. Image 54 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  55. Image 55 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  56. Image 56 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  57. Image 57 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  58. Image 58 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  59. Image 59 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  60. Image 60 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  61. Image 61 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  62. Image 62 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  63. Image 63 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  64. Image 64 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  65. Image 65 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  66. Image 66 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  67. Image 67 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  68. Image 68 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  69. Image 69 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  70. Image 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  71. Image 71 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  72. Image 72 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  73. Image 73 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  74. Image 74 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  75. Image 75 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  76. Image 76 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  77. Image 77 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  78. Image 78 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  79. Image 79 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  80. Image 80 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  81. Image 81 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  82. Image 82 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  83. Image 83 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  84. Image 84 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  85. Image 85 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  86. Image 86 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  87. Image 87 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  88. Image 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  89. Image 89 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  90. Image 90 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  91. Image 91 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  92. Image 92 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  93. Image 93 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  94. Image 94 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  95. Image 95 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  96. Image 96 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  97. Image 97 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  98. Image 98 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $819,000

Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169

Description

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outdoor spacious balconies. Granite counter tops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. The primary bedroom suite features a large walk in closet and spa like bathroom with whirlpool tub, ceramic tiled floors and shower with raised vanities. The Primary suite also offers access to two balconies. The Southwest balcony presents relaxing views of the landscaped grounds with manicured lawns and serene ponds as well as the Mangroves, wetland and the Indian River. The Northeast balcony is the immense ''family and friends'' balcony which is also accessible from the central living space. The loft would make a perfect Home Theater or Game Room. There is extra storage on the Penthouse level and additional storage is available in the covered garage area. You must come see the rest of the interior this gorgeous Penthouse for yourself. The other amenities are steps away and include two fully appointed clubhouses, two heated swimming pools, spa, sauna, separate Cardio & Strength training rooms, two lighted basketball, shuffleboard, bocce court and of course, the Atlantic Ocean and No Drive beach are right across A1A. Luxury Calls...This is your Luxury Penthouse in Paradise. Easy to view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Few Trees, Wetlands
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Ocean Walk
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 601 OCEAN WALK AT NEW SMYRNA BEACH CONDO BLDG 8 PER OR 5569 PG 157 PER OR 5688 PG 1495
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 8506-11-08-0601
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 8-601
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue A406, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$769,000.00

4139 Atlantic Avenue A406 More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms!! Direct oceanfront condo! Opulent sunrises, sunsets and rocket launches are just a few of the perks in owning your own piece of paradise, on the no drive portion,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206502
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,990.00

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219351
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 214, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$959,000.00

2700 Peninsula Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lighthouse views and resort style living on the Intracoastal from the largest floorplan in Inlet Marina Villas. This convenient first floor residence offers effortless access to the heated saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220137
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221476
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221667
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 110, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($763.55 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 110 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living with this completely renovated, ground floor residence at Hacienda Del Sol. Located in a short term rental approved zone with bookings already in place, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224218
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 More Like This

This corner, top floor oceanfront condo perfectly blends coastal charm with contemporary luxury. Fully remodeled including updated electrical this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit sits in a short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224220
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  707, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BOAT SLIPS CONVEY with this panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224532
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Minorca Beach Way 1005, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$975,000.00 ($582.09 / sqft )

257 Minorca Beach Way 1005 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Inlet at Minorca, where breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, river, beach, dunes, and coastline of New Smyrna Beach surround you from the 10th floor. This beautifully updated cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961099
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Alisa Pelot Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B707, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$749,000.00 ($497.67 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully appointed, seventh floor condo located in the highly desirable Moontide Condominium in New Smyrna Beach. Nestled just far enough from liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357346
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin