Active
Property Photos
1230 Normandy Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 1230 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No CDD! Ask about assumable mortgage option with a very attractive rate! Welcome to this beautiful Stanley Martin Portland G model home located in the desirable Covered Bridge at Liberty Bluff community. This property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, situated just 20 miles from Disney World and minutes from the outdoor activities at Lake Eva Community Park and Ben W. Graham Park. Easy access to commuter routes ensures a simple journey for both work and leisure. Upon entering through the covered entryway, you are welcomed into a spacious main level living area. The homes design centers around the kitchen, which features a large granite island that creates a natural flow and serves as the focal point for gatherings. Two large bedrooms and a shared bathroom are also located on the main level. The private master suite is a standout feature, offering a retreat with double vanities, a large walk in closet, and a walk in shower. Recent enhancements include a vinyl fence and a screened in lanai, both added in 2025, providing privacy and a comfortable outdoor living space. Enjoy a peace of mind with an installed Lorex NVR security system. New construction 1 year workmanship warranty active through 2 20 26 which covers the roof, countertops, doors, windows, and finished floor services. 2 year distribution systems warranty through 2 20 27 covers electrical, plumbing, and mechanical distribution systems of the home! 10 year structural warranty through 2 20 35 covers the designated load bearing elements of the home, including the foundation system, floor framing, load bearing walls, and roof framing! Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including a pool, cabana, dog park, gazebo, walking trails, and a playground. This home is ready to welcome you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4937566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1230 Normandy Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2193
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Portland G
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 109.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Madison Floridino
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE AT LIBERTY BLUFF PHASE 1 PB 196 PGS 26-28 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-34-810537-000340
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 227 Barrington Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$380,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

227 Barrington Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and charming 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (built in 2021) with low HOA. The spacious kitchen features an island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for home cooks and c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rony Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,990.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$363,400.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

603 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 603 Copeland Drive! Situated in the secure, guard gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, this home features elegant built ins, custom architectural details, and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101349
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,900.00 ($133.77 / sqft )

101 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated due to relocation and open to reasonable offers. This home is designed or flexibility and easy single story living, this beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107581
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Moeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin