Active
Property Photos
1336 Merrimack Place
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 1336 Merrimack Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

This home is located in the Andover community and it offers comfort, space, and a wonderful layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile den that can easily be used as a home office, study, or additional guest space. The septic tank was recently serviced and emptied. The home also features a newly installed roof with solar panels, brand new carpet in the bedrooms, and laminate flooring throughout the rest of the home, creating a fresh, clean, and modern feel throughout. This home welcomes you with an open concept floor plan and vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The kitchen includes plenty of cabinet and counter space and a cozy breakfast nook, making it ideal for casual dining. In addition, the home offers a formal dining room perfect for hosting family dinners and special occasions. The family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, making it a great space for gatherings with family and friends. A separate laundry room and two car garage add convenience and functionality to the home. Step outside to enjoy the very large backyard providing plenty of room for outdoor relaxation, entertaining, or weekend BBQs. The property also features a lanai in the backyard and a storage shed, providing additional space for tools and outdoor equipment. Whether you're enjoying a quiet afternoon or hosting guests, this outdoor space offers endless possibilities. Another great benefit of this property is the very low HOA and NO CDD, helping keep your monthly expenses affordable while still enjoying a well maintained community and best of all is that the seller has already paid the HOA dues for 2026! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1336 Merrimack Place
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1519 / -81.6013
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Andover
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jennifer Sarria
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1882.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pete Williams
  • Association Phone: 863.216.4117
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDOVER PB 143 PG 25-27 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-10-733517-000250
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

4628 Cortland Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Welcome to 4628 Cortland Dr in Davenport, a spacious and thoughtfully designed home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107497
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

724 Daring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Excellent Investment Opportunity with Immediate Cash Flow! This beautifully maintained Concord model is currently leased at $3,000 a month with an excellent tenant in place and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112115
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Del Sol Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$424,900.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

336 Del Sol Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drive through the gates into the oasis that is Del Webb Orlando and fall in love with this beautifully updated two story residence. On a prestigious corner lot with a stunning mature live oak tree and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118919
  2. Provided by RIDGE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Nevarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Numa Falls Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$417,990.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2722 Numa Falls Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY! BUY WITH NO DOWN PAYMENT IN DAVENPORT!... BELOW BUILDER PRICE with $47,000 in upgrades, BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, for a limited time only!.... The seller could help with the buyer's c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128944
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin