Active
Property Photos
1 Pine Forest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 1 Pine Forest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,900

Address: 1 Pine Forest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Nestled in the Spring Pines subdivision, this nearly new farmhouse style home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living, thoughtful high quality design and many upgrades. A large covered front porch featuring tongue and groove custom pine ceilings sets the tone as you step inside to an inviting open concept layout. High ceilings and eight foot doorways add to the spacious feel and upscale character of the beautiful home. This home welcomes you with natural light that pours through the oversized sliding glass doors, into the living area that centers around a beautiful kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, quartz countertops and backsplash, a custom built shiplapped oven/vent hood, farmhouse sink, and butler's pantry. This space flows seamlessly into the dining and living area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The 10 foot tray ceilings with wooden beams in the great room enhance the open, airy feel overlooking the backyard. The spacious primary suite features tray ceilings with wooden beams and enough room for a relaxing sitting area. The custom built barn door offers privacy as you enter the inviting ensuite bathroom featuring a freestanding soaking tub, separate tiled shower and dual vanities that lead to an oversized custom built closet. The master closet is conveniently located between the master bath and laundry room, which is equipped with a laundry sink and plenty of cabinets. This home has it all, including a dedicated mudroom that features a custom built in bench with storage to keep your drop zone perfectly organized, conveniently placed by the garage and guest bathroom. On the opposite side, you will find three secondary bedrooms that are well sized and thoughtfully placed by a large bathroom with dual vanities. Step out from the screened in lanai and enjoy your own private setting on the generous paver patio, perfect for gatherings or peaceful relaxation. Additional features include a whole home water filtration system, fenced in backyard, alarm system, exterior generator transfer switch. Centrally located between Tampa and Orlando with quick access to major routes, this home is ideally positioned near dining, shopping, regional sports parks and area attractions. Schedule your showing today to see this beautiful home and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Pine Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $579,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3568
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2386.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING PINES SUB PB 67 PG 50 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-07-935070-000010
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RE-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$649,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

356 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Lakefront Home New Construction in Gated Community Welcome to your dream home! This brand new, never lived in, 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom lakefront residence combines modern design, open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132100
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cocati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$649,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

358 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Lakefront Home New Construction in Gated Community Welcome to your dream home! This brand new, never lived in, 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom lakefront residence combines modern design, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133872
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cocati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Palm Way , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$535,000.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

6 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home on over 1 acre with private pond viewsoffering space, privacy, and unique character you wont find anywhere else. This beautifully maintained property combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391258
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leydy Salazar PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Coventry Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$625,000.00 ($73.41 / sqft )

18 Coventry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

When you enter and turn to right you see an operating elevator to go to second story to left of elevator is 2 master bedrooms with walkin closets. Either take the elevator or walk up the stairs to 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8514 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932870
  2. Provided by BOB MCCARTY REALTY
  3. Contact Robert McCarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Pine Forest Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$550,000.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

5 Pine Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 4 bath home situated on a peaceful acre lot in the desirable Spring Pines community of Haines City, FL with NO HOA! Enjoy the charm of country living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937659
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Arrowhead Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$639,900.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

133 Arrowhead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

With 15+ golf courses within a 30 minute drive, privacy thats becoming more difficult to find by the day, & a space built for generational comfort, whats more to want in a home? Built w/ craftsmanship

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4722 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937805
  2. Provided by JULIE MATTHEWS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kennedy Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Fairway Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$545,000.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

104 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to 104 Fairway Drive located in a quiet, established neighborhood of custom built homes within Arrowhead Lakes. Home features a circular driveway, oversized 2 car garage with golf cart parking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4616 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin