Active
Property Photos
18236 Webster Grove Drive
  1. Image 1 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  2. Image 2 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  3. Image 3 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  4. Image 4 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  5. Image 5 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  6. Image 6 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  7. Image 7 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  8. Image 8 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  9. Image 9 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  10. Image 10 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  11. Image 11 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  12. Image 12 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  13. Image 13 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  14. Image 14 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  15. Image 15 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  16. Image 16 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  17. Image 17 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  18. Image 18 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  19. Image 19 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  20. Image 20 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  21. Image 21 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  22. Image 22 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  23. Image 23 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  24. Image 24 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  25. Image 25 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  26. Image 26 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  27. Image 27 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  28. Image 28 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  29. Image 29 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  30. Image 30 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  31. Image 31 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  32. Image 32 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  33. Image 33 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  34. Image 34 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  35. Image 35 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  36. Image 36 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  37. Image 37 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  38. Image 38 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  39. Image 39 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  40. Image 40 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  41. Image 41 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  42. Image 42 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  43. Image 43 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  44. Image 44 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  45. Image 45 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  46. Image 46 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  47. Image 47 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  48. Image 48 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  49. Image 49 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  50. Image 50 For 18236 Webster Grove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $304,700

Address: 18236 Webster Grove Drive, Hudson, FL 34667

Description

Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office/den offers comfort, functionality, and inviting living spaces throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The eat in kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and plenty of space to gather. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. Step outside to your back lanai and enjoy Florida's year round sunshine ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $304,700
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heritage Pines Community Association
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 19 UNIT 1 PB 43 PG 051 LOT 52 OR 5081 PG 1049 OR 5953 PG 1619 OR 8974 PG 2240
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255089
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive Grand Club, Hudson, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Grand Club More Like This

Drastic reduction in list price!!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a ''maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257437
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11203 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$340,000.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

11203 Sun Tree Road More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offering over 2,100 living square feet, perfectly situated on the golf course in the highly sought after Heritage Pines gated community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258824
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18334 Waydale Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$357,000.00 ($173.64 / sqft )

18334 Waydale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

You enter this popular harrington floor design greeted by a very spacious, bright and open front living room and formal dining area! Passing by the living/dining area and into the wide open kitchen th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258879
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available with 10% down, 5 year balloon, 30 amortization at 6. 5%, no qualifying needed! New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($123.51 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691455
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$330,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

8353 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the estates! Experience peaceful living in this beautifully updated home located in a highly sought after, maintenance free community. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385291
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($147.80 / sqft )

13603 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hudson waterfront property, while impacted by recent flooding, offers an exciting opportunity for buyers eager to create their dream home with stunning canal and Gulf views. Imagine putting your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877830
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin