Active
Property Photos
4303 Elm Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 4303 Elm Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 4303 Elm Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $880,000

Address: 4303 Elm Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Fully renovated home situated on a large corner lot. This beautifully updated home at 4303 Elm Ave offers modern comfort and peace of mind in the desirable Garden Woods neighborhood of Palm Beach Gardens. The home features extensive upgrades throughout, including brand new hurricane impact windows and a new roof installed in 2024, providing both style and security. The thoughtfully updated interior offers a fresh, contemporary feel with quality finishes and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Located in Garden Woods, a charming community that lives like an HOA neighborhood with well maintained homes and a welcoming atmosphereyet with the added benefit of no HOA fees or restrictions. Conveniently situated near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and the beautiful beaches of Palm Beach County, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Palm Beach Gardens living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4303 Elm Avenue
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $880,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2333
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PL NO 4 CITY OF P B GARDENS LT 23 BLK 36
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424201020360230
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RL3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4430 Gardenia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$925,000.00 ($293.46 / sqft )

4430 Gardenia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA a hidden gem close to restaurants & shopping! Palm Beach Gardens single level 5 BR / 3 BA pool home on a corner lot (w/ 2 owners suites) and supersized 400 sq ft 2 car garage. Perfect for mul

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132565
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10339 Daphne Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$899,000.00 ($364.85 / sqft )

10339 Daphne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 Seller's Credit if close before May 25, 2026. Welcome to your private South Florida oasis NO HOA, fully upgraded, and designed for living, entertaining, and earning! This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143018
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Hyacinth Circle N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,025,000.00 ($382.18 / sqft )

4244 Hyacinth Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a quiet street within a highly desirable non HOA neighborhood, this corner lot, single family home sits in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Flooded with natural light, the one story layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151572
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Castle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$797,000.00 ($317.40 / sqft )

627 Castle Drive More Like This

Fantastic, Fully Renovated, Sun Filled 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Home with an Extended Patio & Fenced In Backyard. Open Modern Kitchen Includes; Top Notch Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counters, Monochro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161913
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 La Cristal Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$895,000.00 ($310.23 / sqft )

2596 La Cristal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized lot backing up to a preserve in the gated community of Crystal Pointe, this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home plus a large den blends space, privacy, and modern style in Palm B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015082
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Tomahawk Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$929,000.00 ($366.04 / sqft )

520 Tomahawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity with stunning views of the lake in the sought after community of Evergrene, 520 Tomahawk Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and picturesque surroundings. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016154
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (PB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Moondancer Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$877,000.00 ($345.55 / sqft )

631 Moondancer Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry, Don't miss this perfect Florida home in the highly desirable Evergrene community situated on a tucked away Evergrene upland preserve And on a cul sac. Very Private and very quiet. Morning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017479
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Flag Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$938,000.00 ($290.49 / sqft )

3905 Flag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1976 and completely reimagined in 2026, 3905 Flag Dr sets a new standard for its non HOA Palm Beach Gardens neighborhood. This beautifully renovated home offers over 2,200 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020714
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11078 Oak Way Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,025,000.00 ($421.46 / sqft )

11078 Oak Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity in one of the area's most charming, best kept secret neighborhoods located in beautiful Palm Beach Gardens. Situated on an oversized lot, with lush private folia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022127
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Oak Bark Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$799,000.00 ($244.12 / sqft )

10101 Oak Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated CBS home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens offers a bright, modern feel with thoughtfully redesigned living spaces, soaring ceilings, and a first floor primary bedroom. The floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025634
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin