Active
Property Photos
5916 Sunswept Lane A
  1. Image 1 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  2. Image 2 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  3. Image 3 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  4. Image 4 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  5. Image 5 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  6. Image 6 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  7. Image 7 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  8. Image 8 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  9. Image 9 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  10. Image 10 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  11. Image 11 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  12. Image 12 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  13. Image 13 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  14. Image 14 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  15. Image 15 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  16. Image 16 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  17. Image 17 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  18. Image 18 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  19. Image 19 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  20. Image 20 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  21. Image 21 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  22. Image 22 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  23. Image 23 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  24. Image 24 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  25. Image 25 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  26. Image 26 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  27. Image 27 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  28. Image 28 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  29. Image 29 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  30. Image 30 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  31. Image 31 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  32. Image 32 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  33. Image 33 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  34. Image 34 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  35. Image 35 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  36. Image 36 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  37. Image 37 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  38. Image 38 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  39. Image 39 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  40. Image 40 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  41. Image 41 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  42. Image 42 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  43. Image 43 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  44. Image 44 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  45. Image 45 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  46. Image 46 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  47. Image 47 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  48. Image 48 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  49. Image 49 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  50. Image 50 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  51. Image 51 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  52. Image 52 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  53. Image 53 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  54. Image 54 For 5916 Sunswept Lane A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 5916 Sunswept Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Beautifully updated bright and airy villa featuring high vaulted ceilings and located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Palm Chase Lakes community. This spacious home offers a renovated kitchen with updated cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy an open layout with tile flooring and updated luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The bright glass enclosed, air conditioned Florida room provides additional living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features sliding glass doors, abundant natural light, and a beautifully updated bathroom. Step outside to an extended paver patioone of the only ones in the communityideal for outdoor entertaining. Palm Chase Lakes offers a gated entrance, resort style amenities & much more! Total square footage 1,769 this includes the large enclosed Patio. Water filter in the kitchen not included in the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5916 Sunswept Lane A
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 933
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE LAKES COND UNIT A BLDG 92
  • Parcel Number: 00424526280920010
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$340,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

5665 Lakeview Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 home located at 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive in Boynton Beach!. This property features a spacious living area with ceramic title and the rest of the home and great natural light. Both bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146399
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Update: Freshly painted interior with smooth (popcorn free) ceilings! Tee up your best years in this truly turnkey home, perfectly positioned in a premier 55+ gated golf community where membership is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149351
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac. Step inside to discover an expansive open floor plan featuring smooth wall, high hat lighting, and beautiful wood like tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006344
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin