Active
Property Photos
1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  1. Image 1 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  2. Image 2 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  3. Image 3 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  4. Image 4 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  5. Image 5 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  6. Image 6 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  7. Image 7 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  8. Image 8 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  9. Image 9 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  10. Image 10 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  11. Image 11 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  12. Image 12 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  13. Image 13 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  14. Image 14 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  15. Image 15 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  16. Image 16 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  17. Image 17 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  18. Image 18 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  19. Image 19 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  20. Image 20 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  21. Image 21 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  22. Image 22 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  23. Image 23 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  24. Image 24 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  25. Image 25 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  26. Image 26 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  27. Image 27 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  28. Image 28 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  29. Image 29 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  30. Image 30 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  31. Image 31 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  32. Image 32 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  33. Image 33 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  34. Image 34 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  35. Image 35 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  36. Image 36 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  37. Image 37 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  38. Image 38 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  39. Image 39 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  40. Image 40 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  41. Image 41 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  42. Image 42 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  43. Image 43 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  44. Image 44 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  45. Image 45 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  46. Image 46 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  47. Image 47 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  48. Image 48 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  49. Image 49 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  50. Image 50 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  51. Image 51 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  52. Image 52 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  53. Image 53 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  54. Image 54 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  55. Image 55 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  56. Image 56 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  57. Image 57 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  58. Image 58 For 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Breathtaking Intracoastal views greet you in this stunning Pompano Beach unit just steps from the sand! Bright interiors flow into a renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy complete impact windows and sliding doors, plus building updates including concrete restoration, a new roof, and completed 40 & 50 year inspections with assessments paid. Relax by the pool, grill in the BBQ area, or stay active in the fitness center. Steps from waterfront restaurants, cafes, and the Fort Lauderdale Water Taxi.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 1101
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1234
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 928
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: The Aristocrat Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: ARISTOCRAT OCEAN & LAKEVIEW CONDO UNIT 1101
  • Parcel Number: 494306ag0710
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1101
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 102, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$530,000.00

1500 Ocean Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the Beach!Wake up to the sound of the oceanthis charming unit is just a short stroll across the grass to the sand. Inside, you'll find freshly painted interiors in soothing, neutral tones a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10499554
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$529,000.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking prime southeast ocean view from this remodeled home. Offered fully turnkey, recently furnished with contemporary pieces in 2024. Bright with lots of light streaming in the impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10504821
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$429,000.00 ($300.84 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BACK ON MARKET** Emerald Tower is completely updated with approved 50 year County & City concrete restoration & assessments paid w/nothing currently pending! Directly across the street from the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535957
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin