Active
Property Photos
801 Riverside Drive 7b
  1. Image 1 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  2. Image 2 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  3. Image 3 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  4. Image 4 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  5. Image 5 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  6. Image 6 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  7. Image 7 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  8. Image 8 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  9. Image 9 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  10. Image 10 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  11. Image 11 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  12. Image 12 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  13. Image 13 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  14. Image 14 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  15. Image 15 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  16. Image 16 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  17. Image 17 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  18. Image 18 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  19. Image 19 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  20. Image 20 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  21. Image 21 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  22. Image 22 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  23. Image 23 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  24. Image 24 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  25. Image 25 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  26. Image 26 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  27. Image 27 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  28. Image 28 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  29. Image 29 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  30. Image 30 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  31. Image 31 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  32. Image 32 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  33. Image 33 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  34. Image 34 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  35. Image 35 For 801 Riverside Drive 7b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 801 Riverside Drive 7b, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront condo | prime pompano beach location | breathtaking intracoastal views | walk to beach| stunning renovations | bright open floor plan | engineered hickory wood | tray ceiling | led custom lighting | galley kitchen | teak countertops |new samsung bespoke white glass appliances |induction range| large primary bedroom | ensuite | walk in closet | private screened florida room | tropical lush landscaping | resort like amenities, pool, clubhouse with kitchen & picnic areas | laundry room on same floor | assigned & guest parking | coming: new seawall & new dock | great location to intracoastal park, beach, pompano pier, boardwalk, playground, fine dining & shops | top a+ rated schools|ac 2011|wh 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Riverside Drive 7b
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2920
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Accounting Edge and Management
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL WINDS CONDO UNIT 7B PER CDO BK/PG: 2767/862
  • Parcel Number: 484331ac0140
  • Unit Number: 7b
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin