Active
Property Photos
1300 Highway A1a  320
  1. Image 1 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  2. Image 2 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  3. Image 3 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  4. Image 4 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  5. Image 5 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  6. Image 6 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  7. Image 7 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  8. Image 8 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  9. Image 9 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  10. Image 10 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  11. Image 11 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  12. Image 12 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  13. Image 13 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  14. Image 14 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  15. Image 15 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  16. Image 16 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  17. Image 17 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  18. Image 18 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  19. Image 19 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  20. Image 20 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  21. Image 21 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  22. Image 22 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  23. Image 23 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  24. Image 24 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  25. Image 25 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  26. Image 26 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  27. Image 27 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  28. Image 28 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  29. Image 29 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  30. Image 30 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  31. Image 31 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  32. Image 32 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  33. Image 33 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  34. Image 34 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  35. Image 35 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  36. Image 36 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  37. Image 37 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  38. Image 38 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  39. Image 39 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  40. Image 40 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  41. Image 41 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  42. Image 42 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  43. Image 43 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  44. Image 44 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  45. Image 45 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  46. Image 46 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  47. Image 47 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  48. Image 48 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  49. Image 49 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  50. Image 50 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  51. Image 51 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  52. Image 52 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  53. Image 53 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  54. Image 54 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  55. Image 55 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  56. Image 56 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  57. Image 57 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  58. Image 58 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  59. Image 59 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  60. Image 60 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  61. Image 61 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  62. Image 62 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  63. Image 63 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  64. Image 64 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  65. Image 65 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  66. Image 66 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  67. Image 67 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  68. Image 68 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  69. Image 69 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  70. Image 70 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  71. Image 71 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  72. Image 72 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  73. Image 73 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  74. Image 74 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  75. Image 75 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  76. Image 76 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  77. Image 77 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  78. Image 78 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  79. Image 79 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  80. Image 80 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  81. Image 81 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  82. Image 82 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  83. Image 83 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  84. Image 84 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  85. Image 85 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  86. Image 86 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  87. Image 87 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  88. Image 88 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  89. Image 89 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  90. Image 90 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  91. Image 91 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  92. Image 92 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
  93. Image 93 For 1300 Highway A1a  320
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

Address: 1300 Highway A1a 320, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Immaculate, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo now available at Oceancrest, located directly across the street from the beach. Enjoy peaceful sunsets & refreshing ocean breezes from the private balcony. Meticulously maintained & showing true pride of ownership, the entire unit was renovated eight years ago. Upgrades include high quality marble look 24 x 24 porcelain tile flooring throughout & custom bar area w/wine fridge. Kitchen was thoughtfully designed for ample storage and workspace. Split floor plan features spacious bedrooms, walk in closets...primary closet custom designed with built ins. Amenities include manned front desk, secured parking garage & inviting lobby, beautiful pool and sun deck, club room, media room, gym, hobby room, library, & more. 30 min to PB Int'l Airport! All required maintenance, updates & renovations have recently been completed with the new roof scheduled to be finished by the middle of April. All Samsung appliances (except GE Microwave) are 7 yrs old. A/C replaced in 2020.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Highway A1a 320
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $498
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oceancrest Condo Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: OCEANCREST COND APTS UNIT 320
  • Parcel Number: 30434108150003200
  • Unit Number: 320
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$665,000.00 ($568.38 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($351.49 / sqft )

17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den (perfect as a third bedroom or home office) is located in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathan's Landing. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140092
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$695,000.00 ($594.02 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the Atlantic from the living room, bedroom, and private balcony of this beautifully maintained Ocean Trail residence overlooking Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and professionally decorated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142402
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Seas Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($493.41 / sqft )

501 Seas Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated corner condo at The Ocean at the Bluffs South. This highly sought after end unit offers exceptional natural light, serene lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142458
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin